VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kei Takanishi
Male 高西 圭 (たかにし けい)
Aliases
K.Takanishi
Birthdate
1968
Birthplace
Kochi, Japan
Credited works
28 albums in database
Credits
26 arranger
5 performer
3 mixing engineer
3 producer
3 mastering supervisor
3 liner notes
2 commentary
1 special thanks
1 re-arranger

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1988

07.?? Beep Special Project - SUPER GAME MUSIC N/A Mixing Engineer, Arranger, Producer
11.?? Beep Special Project - SUPER ARRANGE GAME MUSIC N/A Mixing Engineer, Arranger, Producer

1989

04.?? Beep Special Project - Falcom Super Mega Mix N/A Mixing Engineer, Arranger, Producer

1990

01.21 R-TYPE II -G.S.M. IREM 2- PCCB-00017 Arranger
03.21 Game Boy Music -G.S.M. Nintendo 2- PCCB-00023 Arranger
05.21 Marvel Land PCCB-00026 Arranger
05.21 Fire Emblem -G.S.M. NINTENDO 3- PCCB-00029 Arranger
06.21 Red Arremer Makaimura Gaiden PCCB-00034 Arranger
09.21 Final Lap 2 -G.S.M. NAMCO 3- PCCB-00040 Arranger

1991

02.21 SCITRON VIDEO GAME MUSIC BEST OF THE YEAR 1990 PCCB-00055 Arranger

2002

01.17 No Surface Moon Perfect Arrange Album FSCA-10205 Arranger, Performer
06.19 Princess Knights Original Soundtrack & Arrange FSCG-85112 Arranger, Performer
09.19 Wasurenagusa ~Forget-me-Not~ Original Sound Track & Arrange FSCG-85126 Arranger, Performer

2003

02.19 LostPassage Perfect Arrange Album FSCG-85143 Performer, Arranger (as K.Takanishi)

2004

01.26 Shuffle! Perfect Arrange Album BJCA-0002 Performer
05.26 Clover Heart's Perfect Arrange Album ABCA-5051 Arranger
11.17 GAME SOUND LEGEND ARRANGE SERIES "SPEED&WIND" SCDC-00375 Arranger

2007

08.24 Rare Tracks / Tanaka, Katsumi EMCA-0001 Arranger
12.29 NIGHT STRIKER & SYVALION PERFECT BOX SRIN-1031~5 Arranger

2008

04.14 RARE TRACKS -Version 3rd Reissues- N/A Arranger

2013

07.31 SEGA SG-1000 30TH ANNIVERSARY COLLECTION WM-0703~6 Arranger, Commentary

2018

11.30 NAMCO SOUND MUSEUM: MÄRCHEN MAZE & BLAST OFF & FINAL BLASTER SRIN-1158 Special Thanks, Arranger

2019

12.12 Mega Drive Mini -Celebration Album- WM-0776 Arranger, Mastering Supervisor, Commentary

2020

03.26 G-LOC AIR BATTLE -Series Music Collection- WM-0787 Re-arranger, Liner Notes
07.23 Technosoft Music Collection -THUNDER FORCE III & AC- WM-0793~4 Arranger, Liner Notes, Mastering Supervisor
08.27 Technosoft Music Collection - HERZOG & HERZOG ZWEI - WM-0795~6 Arranger, Liner Notes, Mastering Supervisor

2021

03.07 DARIUS MD SOUND WORLD ZTTL-3016 Arranger
08.19 Technosoft Music Collection - THUNDER FORCE IV - WM-0824~5 Arranger

Websites

Personal
facebook



Added
Nov 24, 2007 06:55 AM
Edited
Jan 1, 2020 02:32 AM
Page traffic
5969 visitors
Page built in
1.00 seconds