VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Kazusou Oda
Male 小田 和奏 (おだ かずそう)
Submitted by cal on Apr 28, 2016 08:01 PM
Image provided by Natalie
Aliases
Coda
Birthdate
Jan 17, 1980
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Hiroshima, Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
18 albums in database
Credits
6 composer
6 performer
5 arranger
4 vocals
3 lyricist
1 chorus
1 strings arranger
1 sound producer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2005

06.08 Nakushita Kotoba / No Regret Life AICL-1618 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2006

08.02 NARUTO Best Hit Collection 2 [Limited Edition] SVWC-7367~8 Composer, Lyricist

2008

07.23 NARUTO Best Hit Collection 2 SVWC-7571 Composer, Lyricist

2013

01.30 BLOODY STREAM / Coda 1000366012 Vocals (as Coda)

2015

01.28 JoJo Sono Chi no Kioku ~end of THE WORLD~ / JO☆STARS ~TOMMY,Coda,JIN~ 1000540244 Vocals (as Coda)
05.13 JOJO'S BIZARRE ADVENTURE THE ANTHOLOGY SONGS 2 / Coda 1000563663 Chorus (as Coda), Vocals (as Coda), Composer (as Coda)

2016

04.27 Crazy Noisy Bizarre Town / THE DU 1000597883 Composer, Performer (as Coda)
12.24 Great Days UNITS ver. / JO☆UNITED N/A Performer (as Coda)

2017

08.23 JOJO'S BIZARRE ADVENTURE Theme Song Best "Generation" 1000644021 Performer (as Coda)
11.15 Kyokyojitsujitsu / nano.RIPE LACM-14683 Strings Arranger, Sound Producer

2018

02.07 Azalea / nano.RIPE LACM-14704 Arranger
03.28 citrus original soundtrack -To fear love is to fear life- LACA-15714 Arranger
07.04 Weekly Shonen Jump 50th Anniversary BEST ANIME MIX vol.3 ESCL-5082 Composer, Vocals (as Coda)
07.19 Kishibe Rohan wa Ugokanai no Theme C/W FINDING THE TRUTH 1000725275 Performer (as Coda)
08.29 under the tree of pippala. / nano.RIPE LACA-15736 Arranger
08.29 under the tree of pippala. / nano.RIPE [Limited Edition] LACA-35736 Arranger
11.14 Fighting Gold / Coda 1000729929 Performer (as Coda)

2020

09.23 Tsuki ni Sumu Hoshi no Uta / nano.RIPE LACA-9778~9 Arranger

Websites




Added
Apr 28, 2016 07:53 PM
Edited
Apr 28, 2016 07:57 PM
Page traffic
3654 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds