VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Tsuyoshi Ujiki
Male うじき つよし
Submitted by depa on May 1, 2016 02:51 PM
Variations
JICK
Aliases
Tsuyoshi "JICK" Ujiki
Birthdate
Sep 18, 1957
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
28 albums in database
Credits
25 arranger
20 composer
20 lyricist
2 performer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1986

02.21 Hokuto no Ken / Heart Of Madness 7A-0559 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
02.21 Anime Hitland D30G-0019 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.21 Hokuto no Ken: The Movie Original Soundtrack Drama Compilation C38G-0420 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.21 Hokuto no Ken: The Movie Original Soundtrack Music Compilation D30G-0024 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
05.05 120% PURE / KODOMO BAND 28SW-1004 Composer, Performer, Lyricist (as Tsuyoshi "JICK" Ujiki)
07.05 Super Anime Special C28G-0440 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.05 Super Anime Special D32G-0033 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.21 Hokuto no Ken / SILENT SURVIVOR 7A-0620 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.21 Hokuto no Ken Music Compilation III D30G-0038 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.05 Super Anime Hit 16 C28G-0454 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.05 Super Anime Hit 16 D32G-0043 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

1987

03.21 Hokuto no Ken / TOUGH BOY 10P-3066 Arranger
03.21 Hokuto no Ken / TOUGH BOY 7A-0700 Arranger
04.21 TOM★CAT best 16 32P-9209 Arranger
04.21 Saishin Anime Hit D32G-0051 Arranger
04.21 TOM★CAT best D32P-6069 Arranger
05.21 Hokuto no Ken 2 Music Compilation D30G-0054 Arranger
05.21 TV Eiga Super Hit 12 D32P-6075 Arranger
06.21 Anime Hit Super Zenkyokushuu 36P-1414 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
06.21 Anime Hit Super Zenkyokushuu D32P-6078 Arranger
09.21 Hokuto no Ken ORIGINAL SONGS D32G-0065 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

1988

10.05 Kujakuou Ikusenoku no Kira K28G-7388 Composer, Performer

2002

??.?? Ken le survivant - Bande Originale de la Série Animée Vol.2 LR-677018 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.24 HOKUTO-NO-KEN PREMIUM BEST PCCG-00595 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2004

03.30 Natsukashi no Anime Song Collection Hokuto no Ken BOURBON-007 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger

2010

11.06 Hokuto no Ken: Yuria… towa ni (Excite ver.) / TOUGH BOY (21st century ver.) / SILENT SURVIVOR (Hard ver.) BZCS-5021 Lyricist

2013

03.20 Pachinko CR Hokuto no Ken 5 -Hasha- ~Original Sound Track~ PCCR-90060 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2014

01.29 Heart Of Madness (Reboot Version)/Dry Your Tears (Reboot Version) / KODOMO BAND BZCM-1057 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

Filter

Referenced on 1 album

Websites

Personal
Facebook



Added
May 1, 2016 02:38 PM
Edited
Nov 13, 2020 03:33 AM
Page traffic
1522 visitors
Page built in
1.00 seconds