VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit Karen
Female カレン
Submitted by whatkind on Dec 31, 2020 02:21 AM
Image provided by ClariS 10th Anniversary Precious LIVE ~Gift~
Other Spellings
KAREN
(intentionally romanized)
Birthdate
Jun 19, 1997
Birthplace
Ebetsu, Hokkaido, Japan
Credited works
81 albums in database
10 products in database
Credits
55 vocals
36 performer
28 lyricist
2 special thanks

Notes

Real name: Kaede Habadera (幅寺楓)

Filter

2014

11.08 Clear Sky / ClariS TDCD-91264 Vocals

2015

01.07 border / ClariS [Limited Edition] SECL-1623~4 Vocals
01.07 border / ClariS SECL-1625 Vocals
01.07 border / ClariS [Limited Edition] SECL-1626 Vocals
04.15 ClariS ~SINGLE BEST 1st~ [Limited Edition] SECL-1661~2 Performer
04.15 ClariS ~SINGLE BEST 1st~ SECL-1663 Performer
07.29 Anemone / ClariS [Limited Edition] SECL-1737~8 Vocals
07.29 Anemone / ClariS SECL-1739 Vocals
07.29 Anemone / ClariS [Limited Edition] SECL-1740 Vocals
11.25 Prism / ClariS [Limited Edition] SECL-1826~8 Performer
11.25 Prism / ClariS SECL-1829 Performer

2016

03.02 SPRING TRACKS -Haru no Uta- / ClariS SECL-1857 Performer
07.27 Gravity / ClariS [Limited Edition] SECL-1952~3 Performer
07.27 Gravity / ClariS SECL-1954 Performer
07.27 Gravity / ClariS [Limited Edition] SECL-1955 Performer
09.14 clever / ClariS×GARNiDELiA SECL-1975~6 Performer
11.30 again / ClariS [Limited Edition] SECL-2061~2 Performer
11.30 again / ClariS SECL-2063 Performer

2017

01.25 Fairy Castle / ClariS [Limited Edition] SECL-2106~7 Performer, Lyricist
01.25 Fairy Castle / ClariS [Limited Edition] SECL-2108~9 Performer, Lyricist
01.25 Fairy Castle / ClariS SECL-2110 Performer, Lyricist
04.26 Hitorigoto / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1010~1 Performer, Lyricist
04.26 Hitorigoto / ClariS VVCL-1012 Performer, Lyricist
04.26 Hitorigoto / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1013 Performer, Lyricist
07.12 ClariS 1st Budokan Concert ~Futatsu no Kamen to Ushinawareta Taiyou~ VVXL-12 Performer, Lyricist
07.12 ClariS 1st Budokan Concert ~Futatsu no Kamen to Ushinawareta Taiyou~ [Limited Edition] VVXL-9~11 Performer, Lyricist
09.13 SHIORI / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1093~4 Vocals
09.13 SHIORI / ClariS VVCL-1095 Vocals
09.13 SHIORI / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1096~7 Vocals

2018

02.28 PRIMALove / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1174~5 Performer
02.28 PRIMALove / ClariS VVCL-1176 Performer
02.28 PRIMALove / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1177~8 Performer
08.15 CheerS / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1262~3 Performer
08.15 CheerS / ClariS VVCL-1264 Performer
08.15 CheerS / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1265~6 Performer
11.02 Owarimonogatari Music Collection ANXX-00882 Vocals
11.02 Tsukimonogatari Music Collection ANXX-00886 Vocals
11.21 Fairy Party / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1377~8 Performer, Lyricist
11.21 Fairy Party / ClariS VVCL-1379 Performer, Lyricist

2019

01.23 MiX ~Omoshiroi hodo Yoku Wakaru Nonstop SACRA MUSIC~ VVCL-1387 Performer
03.01 ClariS -Single Best 1st- Vinyl Edition 19075879171 Performer
05.10 UTAMONOGATARI 2: MONOGATARI SERIES THEME SONGS COMPILATION ALBUM [Limited Edition] SVWC-70401~2 Vocals
05.10 UTAMONOGATARI 2: MONOGATARI SERIES THEME SONGS COMPILATION ALBUM SVWC-70405 Vocals
08.14 SUMMER TRACKS -natsu no uta- / ClariS VVCL-1472 Performer
08.14 Signal / ClariS VVXX-00460 Performer
10.30 SACRA MUSIC FES.2019 -NEW GENERATION- [Limited Edition] VVXL-40~2 Vocals
10.30 SACRA MUSIC FES.2019 -NEW GENERATION- VVXL-43~4 Vocals
12.25 UTAMONOGATARI LP BOX SVWJ-70426~30 Vocals

2020

03.04 Alethea/Signal / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1610~1 Performer, Lyricist
03.04 Alethea/Signal / ClariS VVCL-1612 Performer, Lyricist
03.04 Alethea/Signal / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1613~4 Performer, Lyricist
10.21 ClariS 10th Anniversary BEST - Pink Moon - [Limited Edition] VVCL-1730~1 Vocals, Lyricist
10.21 ClariS 10th Anniversary BEST - Pink Moon - VVCL-1732 Vocals, Lyricist
10.21 ClariS 10th Anniversary BEST - Green Star - [Limited Edition] VVCL-1733~4 Vocals
10.21 ClariS 10th Anniversary BEST - Green Star - VVCL-1735 Vocals
10.21 ClariS 10th Anniversary BEST - Pink Moon & Green Star - [Limited Edition] VVCL-1736~8 Vocals, Lyricist
10.28 LisAni! MIX by DJ Kazu ~10th Anniversary Selection~ AICL-3928 Performer

2021

02.17 Fight!! / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1807~8 Vocals, Lyricist
02.17 Fight!! / ClariS VVCL-1809 Vocals, Lyricist
02.17 Fight!! / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1810~1 Vocals, Lyricist
08.08 Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica Side Story 2nd SEASON -Kakusei Zenya- Theme Song Collection VVXX-01055 Vocals
08.25 MAGIA RECORD PUELLA MAGI MADOKA MAGICA SIDE STORY Music Collection 2 SVWC-70545~6 Vocals
09.15 Careless / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1918~9 Vocals
09.15 Careless / ClariS VVCL-1920 Vocals
09.15 Careless / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-1921~2 Vocals
12.31 Mou Ichido Luminous / ClariS feat. Aya Maruyama from Pastel*Palettes VVXX-01138 Vocals

2022

04.04 Orgel / ClariS & TrySail VVXX-01177 Vocals
04.06 Lapis / TrySail [Limited Edition] VVCL-1992~3 Vocals
04.06 Lapis / TrySail VVCL-1994 Vocals
04.06 Lapis / TrySail [Limited Edition] VVCL-1995~6 Vocals
04.06 Parfaitone / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-2020~1 Vocals
04.06 Parfaitone / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-2022~3 Vocals, Lyricist
04.06 Parfaitone / ClariS VVCL-2024 Vocals
05.06 Careless (Slushii Remix) / ClariS & Slushii VVXX-01200 Vocals
08.03 ALIVE / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-2075~6 Vocals, Lyricist
08.03 ALIVE / ClariS VVCL-2077 Vocals, Lyricist
08.03 ALIVE / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-2078~9 Vocals, Lyricist
09.14 Masquerade / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-2100~1 Vocals, Lyricist
09.14 Masquerade / ClariS VVCL-2102 Vocals, Lyricist
09.14 Masquerade / ClariS [Limited Edition] VVCL-2103~4 Vocals, Lyricist
09.16 Masquerade (RudeLies Remix) / ClariS VVXX-01277 Vocals, Lyricist

Thanked on 2 albums


Added
May 3, 2016 04:28 AM
Edited
Jul 21, 2022 06:24 AM
Page traffic
2718 visitors
Page built in
0.22 seconds