VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yugo Ichikawa
市川 侑吾 (いちかわ ゆうご)
Submitted by nextday on Apr 25, 2017 05:39 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
yu-go
Birthdate
1985
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
4 votes for 3 albums
Credited works
40 albums in database
38 arranger credits
36 composer credits
31 lyricist credits
2 performer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2013

09.26 ore no imouto ga konnani kawaii wake ga nai happy end. SpecialTrack CD BLJS-10237 Composer (as yu-go), Arranger (as yu-go), Lyricist (as yu-go)

2015

09.22 Shurishurarai / NinJinRiot N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.18 -BAKUEN- Dead or A live!! / NinJinRiot N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2016

02.17 Lovely Lovely Strawberry / Yurika Kubo [Limited Edition] PCCG-01513 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
02.17 Shurishurarai/-BAKUEN- Dead or A live!! / Ninjinriot PCCG-70301 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
02.17 Lovely Lovely Strawberry / Yurika Kubo PCCG-70310 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.13 SHOW BY ROCK!! - BUD VIRGIN LOGIC N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.13 SHOW BY ROCK!! - ARCAREAFACT N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
09.21 SHOW BY ROCK!! BEST Vol.2 PCCG-01537 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.19 Hanate! Dododon! / Criticrista PCCG-70331 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.28 Sora no Tsukurikata Original Soundtrack CC-1005 Performer

2017

01.25 SHOW BY ROCK!!# canime.jp Limited Edition Blu-ray Bonus CD Solo Version Zen 8-kyoku Shuuroku Mini Album CD 2 DSP-02121 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.22 15-nenme no Onna / yozuca* LACA-15645 Arranger
03.31 Scarlet Eyes / ShinganCrimsonZ N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
04.26 ore no imouto ga konnani kawaii wake ga nai. Complete Collection+ Oreimo. Comp+! SVWC-70259~60 Composer (as yu-go), Arranger (as yu-go), Lyricist (as yu-go)
04.30 Monologue / BUD VIRGIN LOGIC PCCG-01621 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.16 Kizuna Hero / Pile VICL-37297 Composer, Arranger
08.16 Kizuna Hero / Pile [The Magic Nightmare Edition] VICL-37298 Composer, Arranger
08.16 Kizuna Hero / Pile [Limited Edition B] VIZL-1202 Composer, Arranger
09.01 Prison Academia Original Soundtrack LPK-10013 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
09.20 Emblem / ARCAREAFACT PCCG-01622 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2018

03.23 Unjou no Fairy Tale Complete Sound Track CD N/A Performer
04.25 Ninja Fanka / NinjinRiot N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
04.25 Happy Happy Jump / Criticrista N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
04.25 Albidus / BUD VIRGIN LOGIC N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
04.25 El Pride / ARCAREAFACT N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.16 Crank In / Kitakore USSW-0090 Arranger
08.16 The Best of Pile / Pile VICL-65031 Composer, Arranger
08.16 The Best of Pile / Pile [Limited Edition A] VIZL-1406 Composer, Arranger
08.29 SHOW BY ROCK!! 5th Anniversary Single: ENDLESS!!!! PCCG-01710 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2019

08.05 Arco Color / Tonari no Kenkyuusei Himeko Mashima N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.18 SHOW BY ROCK!! BEST Vol.3 PCCG-01846 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.28 Arco Color / Himeko Mashima (CV: Yuko Natsuyoshi) BRCG-70026 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2020

03.04 Parallelism Crown/Neon Tetra no Sora / REIJINGSIGNAL PCCG-01867 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.18 TV Animation "SHOW BY ROCK!! Mashumairesh!!" ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PCCG-01881 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.18 SHOW BY ROCK!! Mashumairesh!! Special Character Song CD 1 PCXE-50941-2 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
05.20 "Parallelism Crown/Neon Tetra no Sora" Solo Version Mini Album DSP-02238 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
05.29 How To Fly / Cyan & Howan N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
06.17 SHOW BY ROCK!! Mashumairesh!! Special Character Song CD 4 PCXE-50944-2 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
06.26 Arco Color / Himeko Mashima (Mashumairesh!!) N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
May 15, 2016 11:16 PM
Edited
Apr 25, 2017 05:39 AM
Page traffic
1513 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds