VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed TAKU
Male  
Submitted by whatkind on May 30, 2016 03:39 AM
Variations
Taku
鳥斗影洛
秋葉卓志
Aliases
Raku Toritokage
Birthdate
Sep 22, 1960
Birthplace
Japan
Credited works
18 albums in database
Credits
8 arranger
6 performer
3 vocals
2 lyricist
2 composer
1 programmer

Notes

Real Name: Takuji Akiba (秋葉 卓志)
Pen Name: Raku Toritokage (鳥斗影 洛)
Member of Japanese Rock 'n' Roll Band "Yokohama Ginbae" (横浜銀蝿)

Filter

1981

10.?? Shin Dokonjou Gaeru 30007-23 Lyricist

1984

03.21 GIANT GORG: Kagayaku Hitomi / BELIEVE IN ME, BELIEVE IN YOU KV-3051 Performer
04.21 GIANT GORG Music Compilation VOL.1 JBX-25042 Performer
08.05 Ninki Anime Shudaikashuu Giant Gorg / Birth JBX-2040 Performer

1986

11.21 Giant Gorg Super Collection VDR-1320 Performer

1989

03.21 Himitsu no Akko-chan Hit Song Collection CAK-855 Composer, Arranger
12.21 Himitsu no Akko-chan Complete Song Collection CC-4428 Composer, Arranger

1994

09.21 Dendou (20) MICHITAKA KIKUCHI & STUDIO TRON PRODUCE ANIME SOUND MUSEUM ON TV VOL.2 VICL-5249 Performer
12.01 MEET THE MEMORY ANIMATION THEME SONG GRAFFITI I ~Uchuu Densetsu~ VICL-18163 Vocals

1995

04.26 Tenchi Muyo!/Modern Girl / SONIA PIDL-1132 Arranger
05.24 TENCHIMUYO! CD Series (1) -Mihoshi no Chuuzai Nikki- PICA-1065 Arranger
07.12 TWIN BEST Natsukashi Anime Shudaikashuu VICL-40155~6 Vocals
09.21 TENCHIMUYO! SONIA WONDERLAND PICL-1090 Arranger, Programmer, Lyricist (as Raku Toritokage)

1996

08.21 TENCHI MUYO! in LIVE TOUR '96 PICA-1107 Arranger

1997

03.26 TENCHI MU YO! UTAU DAI KESSAN!! PICA-1136 Arranger

1998

??.?? The Tenchi Universe Soundtrack PICD-1010A Arranger

1999

06.23 Dendou TWIN (5) GIANT GORG <Music Compilation Vol.1~2> VICL-60409~10 Performer

2005

06.30 GOOD PRICE Natsukashi Anime Shudaikashuu (1) VAL-55 Vocals

Websites

Official
Homepage
Personal
Blog


Added
May 30, 2016 03:33 AM
Edited
Nov 30, 2017 08:20 PM
Page traffic
1062 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds