VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kujira
くじら
Submitted by whatkind on Jun 16, 2016 07:38 AM
Birthdate
Apr 1, 1961
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
6 votes for 5 albums
Credited works
34 albums in database
34 performer credits

Notes

Real name: Wakako Matsumoto (松本 和香子)

1995

01.01 Taiho Shichauzo Character Songs ~Utau Keisatsukan~ VICL-608 Performer
10.25 Bakuretsu Hunter II The Monthly Collection 4th Season KICA-270 Performer
12.06 Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko WAVE:2 KICA-279 Performer

1996

01.24 Taiho Shichauzo Gentei Kaijo Song Collection VICL-40187~8 Performer

1997

08.27 MIRACLE ANOTHER WORLD! PART I TYCY-5564 Performer
09.26 MIRACLE ANOTHER WORLD! PART II TYCY-5566 Performer

1998

03.04 YOU'RE UNDER ARREST Gentei Kaijo II ~ Maho-chan no SUPER COLLECTION VICL-60172~3 Performer

1999

02.19 Taisen Hot Gimmick / Taisen Hot Gimmick Kairakuten SGCD-0005 Performer
06.23 YOU'RE UNDER ARREST THIS IS THE BOKUTOU WONDERFUL STORY. VICL-60387 Performer

2000

04.05 DAI-GUARD ORIGINAL DRAMA ALBUM Jitsuroku! 21-seiki Keibi Hoshou Shinnendo Daienkai VICL-60534 Performer

2001

09.21 WOWOW Animation "I My Me! Strawberry Eggs" Kagai Jugyou VICL-60777 Performer
10.24 WOWOW Animation "I My Me! Strawberry Eggs" Zoku, Kagai Jugyou VICL-60778 Performer

2002

04.24 YOU'RE UNDER ARREST THIS IS THE BOKUTOU WONDERFUL STORY 2 ~ TPD Sai Debut Keikaku Himitsu Project Hatsudou VICL-60533 Performer

2004

11.20 SAH KOI NI OCHITAMAE 2 INCD-2136 Performer

2006

07.26 Gintama Season 1 Vol.01 Bonus Drama CD ANZB-2231 Performer

2007

01.24 Gintama Season 1 Vol.07 Bonus Drama CD ANZB-2238 Performer
07.25 Gintama Season 2 Vol.01 Bonus Drama CD ANZB-2732 Performer

2008

01.23 Gintama Season 2 Vol.07 Bonus Drama CD ANZB-2738 Performer
03.12 You're Under Arrest Full Throttle SONG BEST VTCL-60031~5 Performer
08.27 Gintama Season 3 Vol.01 Bonus Drama CD ANZB-2752 Performer
08.27 Lucky Star drama cd LACA-5741 Performer

2009

03.25 Gintama Season 3 Vol.08 Bonus Drama CD ANZB-2759 Performer
10.28 Gintama Season 4 Vol.01 Bonus Drama CD ANZB-6202 Performer

2010

04.21 Gintama Season 4 Vol.07 Bonus Drama CD ANZB-6210 Performer

2011

06.18 Danganronpa - Another Story CD - White Version WOCD-0016 Performer
06.18 Danganronpa - Another Story CD - Black Version WOCD-0017 Performer

2014

12.17 GINTAMA Blu-ray BOX SEASON 1 Bonus CD ANZX-11718~20 Performer

2015

02.25 GINTAMA Blu-ray BOX SEASON 2 Bonus CD ANZX-11729~30 Performer
04.22 GINTAMA Blu-ray BOX SEASON 3 Bonus CD ANZX-11738~42 Performer
06.17 RE-KAN! Character Song CD 1 TKXA-1060 Performer
06.24 GINTAMA Blu-ray BOX SEASON 4 Bonus CD ANZX-11758~63 Performer

2016

09.07 TV ANIMATION OSOMATSUSAN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK EYCA-11072~3 Performer

2017

05.31 RE-KAN! ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK & CHARACTER SONG COMPLETE WORKS TKXA-1120-3~4 Performer
07.28 CHAOS;CHILD AUDIO DRAMA & RADIO DIGEST VOL.5 KAXA-7495CD Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites




Added
Jun 16, 2016 07:37 AM
Edited
May 25, 2020 10:51 PM
Page traffic
995 visitors
Page built in
0.23 seconds