VGMdb
Discuss | Edit YOSHIKI
Male  
Submitted by whatkind on Jun 18, 2016 03:21 PM
Birthdate
Nov 20, 1965
Birthplace
Tateyama City, Chiba Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
15 albums in database
Credits
15 composer
15 lyricist
8 arranger
5 performer
3 producer
1 orchestra arranger
1 drums
1 piano

Notes

Real name: Yoshiki Hayashi (林佳樹)

Filter

1991

10.25 OTOHIME CONNECTION IMAGE SOUNDTRACK-with Love- SRCL-2188 Composer, Lyricist

1994

05.25 RAIN / GLAY PODH-7002 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

1996

07.08 Forever Love / X JAPAN AMDM-6170 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger, Producer, Orchestra Arranger, Drums, Piano

1999

01.20 Yurameki / Dir en grey AMDM-6290 Arranger, Producer

2005

03.30 CLAMPAZAR 15th Anniversary CD & DVD BOX VIZL-131 Composer, Lyricist
09.14 Blaze Away / TRAX AVCD-30765 Producer

2011

05.27 Scarlet Love Song -BUDDHA MIX- / X JAPAN N/A Composer, Lyricist

2018

10.03 Red Swan / YOSHIKI feat. HYDE [YOSHIKI feat. HYDE Edition] PCCA-70532 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
10.03 Red Swan / YOSHIKI feat. HYDE [Attack on Titan Edition] PCCA-70533 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2019

06.19 anti / HYDE UICV-1108 Performer
06.19 anti / HYDE [Limited Edition A] UICV-9310 Performer
06.19 anti / HYDE [Limited Edition B] UICV-9311 Performer

2021

01.06 1ST / SixTONES [Genseki Edition] SECJ-16~7 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
01.06 1ST / SixTONES [Neiro Edition] SECJ-18~9 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
01.06 1ST / SixTONES SECJ-20 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger

Filter

Referenced on 4 albums

Websites




Added
Jun 18, 2016 03:19 PM
Edited
Oct 3, 2021 06:57 AM
Page traffic
2489 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds