VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Alexander Courage deceased, May 15 2008
 
Submitted by Revoc on Mar 9, 2018 09:13 PM
Image provided by www.foundagrave.com
Variations
Alexander "Sandy" Mair Courage, Jr.
Aliases
Alexander M Courage
Birthdate
Dec 10, 1919
Birthplace
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Credited works
9 albums in database
6 composer credits
4 arranger credits

Notes

Composer of the Star Trek theme.

Filter

Featured On

Websites



Added
Jun 19, 2016 06:13 PM
Edited
Jun 19, 2016 06:18 PM
Page traffic
897 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds