VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Masanori "Cherry" Koyanagi
小柳 "Cherry" 昌法 (こやなぎ ちぇりい まさのり)
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 9, 2016 09:51 AM
Variations
小柳昌法
Masanori "cherry" Koyanagi
Masanori Cherry Koyanagi
Aliases
Masanori Koyanagi
Birthdate
Oct 23, 1959
Birthplace
Hamamatsu, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
15 votes for 3 albums
Credited works
13 albums in database
8 composer credits
0 arranger credits
7 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1992

11.13 Magical Dreamer / LINDBERG TKDP-30692 Composer (as Masanori Koyanagi)
11.25 Yadamon Sound Collection Vol.1 "Chibikko Majo ga Yatte Kita" TKCA-30704 Composer (as Masanori Koyanagi)

1993

06.25 Yadamon Sound Collection Vol.3 "Tirakuru Ramikaru Reruramiru-" TKCA-70075 Composer (as Masanori Koyanagi)
11.12 Daikirai!/Futari kiri de Ikou yo / LINDBERG TKDP-70181 Composer (as Masanori Koyanagi)

1998

11.21 BRAIN POWERD Original Soundtrack 2 VICL-60299 Performer (as Masanori Koyanagi)

2004

01.21 Shiroi Kakera / D[di:] TOCT-4648 Performer
06.09 SEGAROCK VOL.01 WWCE-31034 Performer
06.09 SEGAROCK VOL.02 WWCE-31035 Performer

2006

04.26 Taiyou no Kakera / Ryoko Shiraishi KICM-1163 Composer, Performer
05.10 TV Anime "Himawari!" OP/ED Theme Taiyou no Kakera/Guruguru ~himawari version~ KICM-3120 Performer
07.26 In Bloom / Ryoko Shiraishi KIZC-5~6 Composer (as Masanori Koyanagi), Performer

2009

09.30 FRIENDSHIP / Friends KICA-995 Composer (as Masanori Koyanagi)

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jun 20, 2016 04:40 AM
Edited
Nov 9, 2016 09:51 AM
Page traffic
731 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds