VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hideyuki Obata
小幡 英之 (おばた ひでゆき)
Submitted by whatkind on Jul 25, 2016 02:23 PM
Aliases
Batu Bulan
Birthdate
Feb 17, 1965
Birthplace
Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan
Former Units
Miracle Bus
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
20 votes for 20 albums
Credited works
43 albums in database
25 lyricist credits
20 composer credits
2 arranger credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2002

02.14 Process / dream AVCD-17035 Arranger

2003

04.23 Choujikuuteki DNA/ALIVE ~the way to there~ / COOL COCC-15469 Composer, Lyricist
06.18 TANK KNIGHTS PORTRISS Music Album ~Battle Mode~ COCX-32260 Composer, Lyricist
08.27 Sumeba Miyako no Cosmos-sou Album de Dokkoi COCX-32355 Lyricist
09.25 Chikyuu Merry-Go-Round / Kana Ueda COCC-15548 Lyricist
11.06 YUME-biyori / Hitomi Shimatani AVCD-30517 Lyricist
11.27 TANK KNIGHTS PORTRISS ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK SRCD-3729 Composer

2004

02.11 One Day, One Dream / Tackey & Tsubasa [Limited Edition] AVCD-30576 Lyricist (also as Batu Bulan)
02.11 One Day, One Dream / Tackey & Tsubasa AVCD-30577 Lyricist (also as Batu Bulan)
02.18 Pretty Guardian SAILORMOON Original Album DJ Moon 1 COCX-32652 Composer
02.25 UFO Princess Valkyrie Character Song Best! COCX-32607 Lyricist (as Batu Bulan)
02.25 Pretty Guardian SAILORMOON Koro-chan Pack COCZ-1002 Composer
02.25 UFO Princess Valkyrie Character Song Best! [Limited Edition] XT-1523~4 Lyricist (as Batu Bulan)
03.31 Pretty Guardian SAILORMOON Character Song Sailor Mars / Rei Hino (CV.Keiko Kitagawa) COCC-15639 Composer
03.31 Pretty Guardian SAILORMOON Character Song Sailor Venus / Minako Aino (CV.Ayaka Komatsu) COCC-15640 Composer
05.19 Pretty Guardian SAILORMOON Koro-chan Pack 2 COCZ-1012 Composer
06.23 Pretty Guardian SAILORMOON Original Song Album - Dear My Friend COCX-32782 Composer
07.21 Pretty Guardian SAILORMOON Original Album DJ Moon 3 COCX-32829 Composer
07.21 Pretty Guardian SAILORMOON Koro-chan Pack 3 COCZ-1014 Composer
08.25 KANAIRO / Kana Ueda COCX-32860 Lyricist
09.01 Tsuioku+LOVE LETTER / Hitomi Shimatani [Limited Edition] AVCD-17524/B Lyricist
09.08 BEST OF INUYASHA II [Limited Edition] AVCA-22090/B Lyricist
09.08 BEST OF INUYASHA II AVCA-22091 Lyricist
09.22 Pretty Guardian SAILORMOON MEMORIAL CD-BOX - MOONLIGHT REAL GIRL COCX-32878~80 Composer
11.15 Pretty Guardian SAILORMOON Complete Song Collection COCX-33009 Composer

2005

02.23 MAJOR MUSIC SCORE AVCA-22213 Lyricist
05.04 Kamen/Mirai Koukai / Tackey & Tsubasa [with DVD/Limited Edition] AVCD-30725/B Lyricist
05.04 Kamen/Mirai Koukai / Tackey & Tsubasa [Limited Edition] AVCD-30726 Lyricist
05.04 Kamen/Mirai Koukai / Tackey & Tsubasa AVCD-30727 Lyricist
12.21 Eyeshield 21 Sound Field Special AVCA-22473 Lyricist

2006

01.18 Venus / TACKEY & TSUBASA AVCD-30926/B Composer
01.18 Venus / TACKEY & TSUBASA [Limited Edition] AVCD-30927 Composer
01.18 Venus / TACKEY & TSUBASA AVCD-30928 Composer, Lyricist
06.14 GOOD DAY!! / V6 AVCD-31027 Arranger, Lyricist
10.11 Wish/Starless Night / OLIVIA inspi' REIRA (TRAPNEST) [with DVD] CTCR-40245/B Composer
10.11 Wish/Starless Night / OLIVIA inspi' REIRA (TRAPNEST) CTCR-40246 Composer

2007

03.21 NANA BEST [Limited Edition] CTCR-14540/B Composer
03.21 NANA BEST CTCR-14541 Composer

2008

03.05 Eyeshield 21 complete BEST ALBUM AVCA-26558~9 Lyricist

2010

03.24 Inuyasha Best Song History [Limited Edition] AVCA-29654~5/B Lyricist
03.24 Inuyasha Best Song History AVCA-29656~7 Lyricist

2019

06.05 40th Anniversary Doraemon TV Animation Doraemon Song Collection COCX-40818~21 Lyricist

2020

02.26 DORAEMON THE MOVIE 40TH ANNIVERSARY COMPLETE SONG COLLECTION COCX-41069~72 Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Jun 20, 2016 04:18 PM
Edited
Apr 2, 2017 06:08 AM
Page traffic
1109 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds