VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Nao'ymt
 
Submitted by whatkind on Jun 20, 2016 11:38 PM
Variations
nao'ymt
Birthdate
Nov 3, 1976
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
13 votes for 4 albums
Credited works
19 albums in database
18 composer credits
7 arranger credits
8 performer credits
17 lyricist credits

Notes

Real Name: Naoaki Yamato (矢的 直明)

Filter

Discography

2005

07.27 Wings of Words / CHEMISTRY [Limited Edition] DFCL-1211 Composer, Arranger
07.27 Wings of Words / CHEMISTRY DFCL-1212 Arranger

2010

02.10 IDENTITY / BoA AVCD-38023/B Composer, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
02.10 IDENTITY / BoA AVCD-38024 Composer, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer

2011

07.27 NAKED/Fight Together/Tempest / Namie Amuro AVCD-48138/B Composer, Lyricist
07.27 NAKED/Fight Together/Tempest / Namie Amuro AVCD-48139 Composer, Lyricist
08.31 Wired Life / Meisa Kuroki [Limited Edition] SRCL-7724~5 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
08.31 Wired Life / Meisa Kuroki SRCL-7726 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
08.31 Wired Life / Meisa Kuroki [Limited Edition] SRCL-7727 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
09.28 Blue Exorcist Original Soundtrack 2 SVWC-7791 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2012

02.15 UNLOCKED / MEISA KUROKI [Limited Edition A] SRCL-7849~50 Composer, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
02.15 UNLOCKED / MEISA KUROKI [Limited Edition B] SRCL-7851~2 Composer, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
02.15 UNLOCKED / MEISA KUROKI SRCL-7853 Composer, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
06.27 Uncontrolled / Namie Amuro AVCD-38522/B Composer, Lyricist
06.27 Uncontrolled / Namie Amuro AVCD-38523 Composer, Lyricist
11.24 Uncontrolled / Namie Amuro AVCD-38646/B Composer, Lyricist

2013

01.16 ONE PIECE 15th Anniversary Best Album AVCA-62205~7 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2017

11.08 Finally / Namie Amuro AVCN-99049~51/B Composer, Lyricist
11.08 Finally / Namie Amuro AVCN-99055~7 Composer, Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Jun 20, 2016 11:36 PM
Edited
Aug 27, 2018 08:11 AM
Page traffic
647 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds