VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yukihiro Kanesaka
金坂 征広 (かねさか ゆきひろ)
Submitted by whatkind on Aug 10, 2016 02:43 AM
Aliases
U-key
Yuki Kanesaka
Birthdate
Apr 21, 1981
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
72 votes for 7 albums
Credited works
8 albums in database
6 arranger credits
4 composer credits
4 performer credits
2 programmer credits
1 recording engineer credit
1 lyricist credit

Notes

monolog a.k.a. Yuki Kanesaka

Filter

2013

11.21 LIGHTNING RETURNS:FINAL FANTASY XIII ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SQEX-10392~5 Recording Engineer

2015

07.15 TV ANIMATION "Blood Blockade Battlefront" ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK THCA-60055 Arranger (as Yuki Kanesaka), Performer (as Yuki Kanesaka), Programmer (as U-key, Yuki Kanesaka)

2016

08.12 Blood Blockade Battlefront Original Series Soundtrack M2-36789 Arranger (as Yuki Kanesaka), Performer (as Yuki Kanesaka), Programmer (as U-key, Yuki Kanesaka)
11.07 NIGHT HERO NAOTO ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK DDCB-12971 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2017

12.13 TV Animation "Blood Blockade Battlefront & BEYOND" ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK THCA-60176 Composer (as Yuki Kanesaka), Arranger (as Yuki Kanesaka)

2019

01.16 TV ANIMATION ANIMA YELL! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK THCA-60237 Arranger (as Yuki Kanesaka)
08.21 TV ANIMATION Dr. STONE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK THCA-60247 Composer (as YUKI KANESAKA), Performer (as YUKI KANESAKA)
12.14 Dr. STONE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 2 N/A Composer (as YUKI KANESAKA), Arranger (as YUKI KANESAKA), Lyricist (as YUKI KANESAKA)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites




Added
Jun 23, 2016 09:00 PM
Edited
Aug 10, 2016 02:44 AM
Page traffic
1378 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds