VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed coba84
Male  
Submitted by cal on Feb 7, 2017 08:58 AM
Image provided by cyta.jp
Birthdate
Oct 9, 1980
Birthplace
Japan
Credited works
18 albums in database
Credits
14 performer
4 arranger
2 keyboard
2 piano
2 programmer

Notes

Real name: Yoshinori Kobayashi (小林義範)

coba84 is pronounced Kobayashi.

Filter

2014

01.29 Poker Face / Miss Monochrome (CV: Yui Horie) KICM-3273 Performer

2015

01.14 FLYING FAFNIR / TRUSTRICK [Type B] COCA-16961 Performer
01.14 FLYING FAFNIR / TRUSTRICK [Type A] COZA-997~8 Performer
01.28 TRUST / TRUSTRICK [Type B] COCP-38938 Arranger
01.28 TRUST / TRUSTRICK [Type A] COZP-1001~2 Arranger
04.01 TV Animation Unlimited Fafnir Original Soundtrack -Dragons High- COCX-39055 Performer
04.22 MAAYA SAKAMOTO The 20th ANNIVERSARY TRIBUTE ALBUM REQUEST VTCL-60396 Performer
04.22 MAAYA SAKAMOTO The 20th ANNIVERSARY TRIBUTE ALBUM REQUEST [Limited Edition] VTZL-99 Performer
10.07 Black or White? / Miss Monochrome (CV: Yui Horie) KICS-3292 Performer

2016

02.24 U belong to me/Don't leave me XQMQ-1006 Keyboard, Piano
04.20 Hime wa Rankiryuu☆Goikkousama / STARMARIE BRMM-10042 Performer
05.11 innocent promise / TRUSTRICK [Type B] COCP-39526 Performer
05.11 innocent promise / TRUSTRICK [Type A] COZP-1149~50 Performer
05.18 U belong to me/Don't leave me ALCA-1002 Keyboard, Piano
08.10 Recall THE END / TRUSTRICK [Type B] COCP-39655 Performer
08.10 Recall THE END / TRUSTRICK [Type A] COZP-1222~3 Performer
10.26 TRICK / TRUSTRICK [TYPE B] COCP-39753 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
10.26 TRICK / TRUSTRICK [TYPE A] COZP-1258~9 Arranger, Performer, Programmer

Websites




Added
Jul 3, 2016 07:00 AM
Edited
Feb 7, 2017 08:57 AM
Page traffic
1143 visitors
Page built in
1.00 seconds