VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hochu Otsuka
大塚 芳忠 (おおつか ほうちゅう)
Submitted by tvout on Jul 4, 2016 05:11 PM
Aliases
Yoshitada Ohtsuka
Birthdate
May 19, 1954
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Okayama, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
16 votes for 8 albums
Credited works
30 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
30 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Yoshitada Ohtsuka (same kanji)

Discography

1986

07.16 Captain Tsubasa: Sekai Daikessen! Jr. World Cup Original Soundtrack 22AH-2056 Performer
07.16 Captain Tsubasa: Sekai Daikessen! Jr. World Cup Original Soundtrack 32DH-456 Performer

1988

12.21 Salamander: Meisou no Paola Original Soundtrack K30X-7148 Performer

1989

02.25 Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä Drama Compilation: Kaze no Kamisama 24ATC-176~7 Performer
04.10 Yankee Reppuutai Sound Track 32ATC-181 Performer
10.21 PROJECT A-KO FINAL CONCERT PCCG-00006 Performer
10.21 Project A-ko DJ Special PCCG-00007 Performer

1990

12.19 Karakuri Kengouden Musashi Lord Ongakuhen HBCL-7042 Performer

1991

11.05 Wizardry CD Drama 1 ~ Quest for Hrathnir APCG-4016 Performer

1994

08.20 Mobile Fighter G Gundam GUNDAM FIGHT-ROUND 1&2 KICA-207~8 Performer
11.23 Mobile Fighter G Gundam GUNDAM FIGHT-ROUND 3 KICA-222 Performer

1995

01.31 Dengeki CD Bunko Best Game Selection 13 - THE KING OF FIGHTERS '94 MWCG-0014 Performer
03.24 Mobile Fighter G Gundam GUNDAM FIGHT-ROUND 5 KICA-233 Performer (as Yoshitada Ohtsuka)
12.16 Street Fighter Zero Gaiden ~Chun-Li Sets off on a Trip~ VICL-8181 Performer

1999

05.21 Crashers Knight & Ran MMCM-1014 Performer
05.21 Crashers Knight & Ran [Limited Edition] MMCM-9004 Performer

2000

10.25 Crashers Knight & Ran II ~Umi ni Nemuru Yume~ MMCC-1021 Performer

2001

11.30 Gunparade March Special Premium CD "Gensou Yokoku" N/A Performer

2004

02.27 Kikokugai Drama CD Hangon Kenki HBDC-009 Performer

2005

12.07 Captain Tsubasa Complete Collection MHCL-681~4 Performer

2011

12.14 SUDA 51'S SDATCHER -INSPIRED by "SNATCHER"- GFCA-295~6 Performer

2013

02.13 Radio CD Chu-2 byo demo KOI ga shitai! ~Yami no Honoo ni Dakarete Kike~ Vol.1 PCCG-90089 Performer
04.24 Sasami-san@Ganbaranai Vol.2 Bonus CD ANZX-6864 Performer
05.22 Sasami-san@Ganbaranai Vol.3 Bonus CD ANZX-6866 Performer
06.26 Sasami-san@Ganbaranai Vol.4 Bonus CD ANZX-6868 Performer
08.10 Yami no Honoo ni Dakarete Kike Radio Meigen Chu-2 byo Voice CD BRZP-554 Performer
08.23 Waguruma! Drama CD Vol.1: MAKAI SOUSEI EBCD-0027 Performer

2015

02.25 DuRaRaRa!!x2 Shou Vol.1 Bonus CD ANZX-11802 Performer

2016

10.19 THE IDOLM@STER PLATINUM MASTER 03 Amaterasu COCC-17213 Performer

2017

11.11 Youjo Senki Vol.7 Special Edition Drama CD: Rerugen no Itsuu TDEA-12720 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Jul 4, 2016 05:08 PM
Edited
Jan 15, 2018 08:48 AM
Page traffic
680 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds