VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed SOTARO
 
Submitted by whatkind on Jul 9, 2016 03:08 PM
Aliases
SOTARO@ZZ
Sotaro
Birthdate
May 27, 1976
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Not available
Units
ZZ
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11 votes for 7 albums
Credited works
15 albums in database
2 composer credits
0 arranger credits
2 performer credits
14 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2003

06.11 Viewtiful Joe: VIEWTIFUL WORLD AVCD-30475 Performer, Lyricist
11.12 A to Z ~One Piece Edition~ / ZZ AVCD-30527 Lyricist

2005

02.16 SAMURAI GUN SOUND ACTION FILE AVCA-22206 Lyricist
03.24 ONE PIECE BEST ALBUM One Piece Shudaikashuu 2nd Piece [Limited Edition] AVCA-22321/B Lyricist
03.24 ONE PIECE BEST ALBUM One Piece Shudaikashuu 2nd Piece AVCA-22322 Lyricist

2006

01.01 ATTACK / AAA AVCD-17843/B Composer (as SOTARO@ZZ), Lyricist (as SOTARO@ZZ)
01.01 ATTACK / AAA AVCD-17844 Composer (as SOTARO@ZZ), Lyricist (as SOTARO@ZZ)
02.07 Viewtiful Joe Original Soundtrack 5335-2 Lyricist

2007

03.07 ONE PIECE 10TH ANNIVERSARY ~SUPER BEST~ [Limited Edition] AVCA-26233~4/B Lyricist
09.19 Juken Sentai Gekiranger Original Album Shin Geki On Ban Vol.3 COCX-34493 Performer (as Sotaro)

2008

03.05 Eyeshield 21 complete BEST ALBUM AVCA-26558~9 Lyricist

2010

03.17 ONE PIECE MEMORIAL BEST [Limited Edition] AVCA-29700~1 Lyricist
03.17 ONE PIECE MEMORIAL BEST AVCA-29702~3 Lyricist

2013

01.16 ONE PIECE 15th Anniversary Best Album AVCA-62205~7 Lyricist

Featured On

Websites

Official
::ZZ::
Personal
444546.com

Recent Works


Added
Jul 9, 2016 03:05 PM
Edited
Jul 9, 2016 03:10 PM
Page traffic
687 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds