VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Bob Sakuma
ボブ佐久間
Submitted by Revoc on Feb 28, 2013 06:02 PM
Image provided by nagoya-phil.or.jp
Birthdate
May 5, 1949
Birthplace
Takarazuka, Hyogo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
6 votes for 6 albums
Credited works
53 albums in database
7 composer credits
52 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: 佐藤文英

Filter

Discography

1972

12.?? TV Manga Hit Series Wild Seven / Astroganger / Gatchaman / Kinkyuu Shirei 10・4, 10・10 C-512 Arranger
12.?? TV Manga Hit Series Jinzou Ningen Kikaider / Gatchaman C-514 Arranger

1974

08.?? TV Manga Action Series Shinzou Ningen Casshern / Gatchaman CH-2 Arranger
10.?? TV Manga All Stars Toujou! Great Mazinger / Alps No Shoujo Heidi KKS-4107~8 Arranger
10.?? TV Manga Action Deluxe KKS-4118 Arranger

1975

??.?? TV Manga Uta to Ohanashi Deluxe Tentoumushi no Uta / Alps no Shoujo Heidi CW-7011 Arranger
07.25 Uchuu no Kishi Tekkaman SCS-262 Arranger
09.?? TV Manga Shudaika Hit Series 5 CH-505 Arranger
10.?? Golden Package '75-nen Soushuuhen TV Manga All Star Big Hit Himitsu Sentai Goranger / Flanders no Inu CW-7029~30 Arranger

1976

02.?? TV Manga Action Series Koutetsu Jeeg / Uchuu no Kishi Tekkaman CH-21 Arranger
03.?? Saishin TV Manga Action Deluxe UFO Robo Grendizer / Akumaizer 3 CW-7049 Arranger
04.?? Golden Package Golden TV Manga Star Deluxe UFO Robot Grendizer / Haha wo Tazunete Sanzenri CW-7056~7 Arranger
06.?? TV Manga Shudaika Hit Series 2 CW-7070 Arranger
09.?? Masato Shimon TV Shudaika wo Utau CW-7081 Arranger
10.?? Golden Special Tatakae! Seigi no Robot Gundan CW-7096 Arranger

1977

01.01 Best Hit Animation Series 7 Shinzou Ningen Casshern / Gatchaman CH-522 Arranger
10.?? Gatchaman TV Original Soundtrack CS-7042 Composer, Arranger
12.?? Gatchaman SCS-390 Arranger

1978

03.?? Ichiro Mizuki Animation no Subete CS-7055 Arranger
04.?? TV Anime Original Soundtrack Ketteiban Space Battleship Yamato / Cyborg 009 / Gatchaman CAK-646 Arranger
10.?? Anime Request Best 28 CW-7180~1 Arranger
10.?? Ketteiban! TV Manga Karaoke Zenkyokushuu CW-7186~7 Arranger
10.25 Ichiro Mizuki Best 24 CW-7190~1 Arranger

1979

??.?? Original Genban ni Yoru Zokuzoku TV Manga Shudaika no Ayumi CB-7044~7 Arranger
08.?? TV Manga Best Hit 4 Gatchaman II / Gatchaman CH-543 Arranger
11.?? TV Manga Karaoke Daizenshuu CB-7060~3 Arranger

1981

02.?? Anime Land Series 14 TV Manga Shudaika no Ayumi Anime Land '75 CZ-7089 Arranger
06.25 Gatchaman TV Original BGM Collection CX-7024 Composer, Arranger
09.?? TV Original BGM Collection Uchuu no Kishi Tekkaman CX-7034 Composer, Arranger

1984

10.21 Anime Sound Memorial Kagaku Ninjatai Gatchaman CX-7185 Arranger

1985

09.21 Natsukashi no TV Anime Shudaika Memorial ~Bouken Action Anime-hen~ CAK-772 Arranger

1986

09.21 SFX GRAFFITI Super Hero CQ-7118 Arranger

1987

06.21 Zoku TV Manga Shudaika no Ayumi 56CC-1633~4 Arranger

1989

10.21 MEMORIAL SONGS COLLECTION:5 Gatchaman CC-4194 Arranger
11.01 Gatchaman / Babel Nisei TIME TRIP CD 4 Tracks Series 17 CC-8345 Arranger
12.01 SF & SPACE ANIMATION vol.1 CC-4364~5 Arranger

1991

09.21 19XX series (1) 1975 Bokutachi no <Anime Tokusatsu> Natsukashi no Melody COCC-9057~8 Arranger

1992

08.21 EVER GREEN SERIES Animation Hero Karaoke BOX Vol.2 Roger!! COCC-10145 Arranger

1993

06.01 Natsukashi no TV Anime Shudaika ~Bouken Action Anime-hen~ COCC-10803 Arranger

1994

03.01 Natsukashi no Action Hero Vol.1 COCC-11542 Arranger
03.01 Natsukashi no Action Hero Vol.3 COCC-11544 Arranger

1995

01.20 Yu☆Yu☆Hakusho Symphonic Collection MRCA-20056 Composer, Arranger, Conductor

1996

02.25 Teitoku no Ketsudan III KECH-1101 Composer, Arranger, Conductor
06.21 YU☆YU☆HAKUSHO SYMPHONIC COLLECTION II MRCA-20090 Composer, Arranger, Conductor

1997

11.01 Masato Shimon VOCAL COMPILATION SONG FOR HEROES COCC-14585 Arranger

1998

10.21 TV ANIME SUPER HISTORY vol.7 COCC-70055 Arranger
10.21 TV ANIME SUPER HISTORY vol.11 COCC-70059 Arranger

2002

03.20 GATCHAMAN VOCAL COLLECTION COCX-31827~8 Arranger

2006

03.24 YAMATAKE FOREVER VICL-61916 Arranger

2009

09.18 Minna Anime ga Suki datta - OUR FAVORITE ANIME SONGS II [Aoban] COCX-35778 Arranger

2010

08.18 HISTORY OF ANIME SONGS COCX-36376~7 Arranger

2013

09.25 Gatchaman Song Collection COCX-38211 Arranger

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Dec 2, 2007 03:52 AM
Edited
Jan 12, 2019 09:44 PM
Page traffic
2711 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds