VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Masuo Arimatsu
有松 益男 (ありまつ ますお)
Submitted by whatkind on Jul 12, 2016 10:01 AM
Aliases
Yoshio Arimatsu
Masuo
Birthdate
Dec 23, 1972
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Fukuoka, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
110 votes for 12 albums
Credited works
17 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
17 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Also known as Yoshio Arimatsu / Yoshio MASUO arimatsu

Discography

2007

03.21 NANA BEST [Limited Edition] CTCR-14540 Performer (as Yoshio Arimatsu)
03.21 NANA BEST CTCR-14541 Performer (as Yoshio Arimatsu)

2010

12.22 SONIC COLORS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ViViD SOUND × HYBRiD COLORS WWCE-31241~3 Performer (as Masuo)

2011

12.07 HISTORY OF SONIC MUSIC 20th Anniversary Edition WWCE-31259~60 Performer (as Masuo)

2012

01.11 SONIC GENERATIONS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK BLUE BLUR WWCE-31261~3 Performer (as Masuo)
02.15 Rhythm Kaitou R: Koutei Napoleon no Isan ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK WWCE-31266~8 Performer (as Masuo)
03.21 HEAT / May'n VTCL-60300 Performer (as MASUO)

2013

01.30 BLAU / Eir Aoi [Limited Edition] SECL-1263~4 Performer (as Masuo)
01.30 BLAU / Eir Aoi SECL-1267 Performer (as Masuo)
09.25 SONIC LOST WORLD: Wonder World EP N/A Performer (as MASUO)
10.24 SONIC LOST WORLD BONUS SOUNDTRACK [SPECIAL SELECTION] 673-05262 Performer (as MASUO)
11.27 SONIC LOST WORLD ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK WITHOUT BOUNDARIES WWCE-31296~8 Performer (as MASUO)

2015

06.24 SONIC RUNNERS ★ ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.1 N/A Performer (as MASUO)
12.25 SONIC RUNNERS ★ ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.2 N/A Performer (as MASUO)

2016

06.22 SONIC THE HEDGEHOG 25th ANNIVERSARY SELECTION WWCE-31380~1/B Performer (as Masuo)
09.14 Sonic Runners Complete Soundtrack WWCE-31382 Performer (as MASUO)

2017

08.23 QUNA / Eri Kitamura FFCP-0029 Performer (as MASUO)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Jul 12, 2016 10:01 AM
Edited
Oct 18, 2016 07:17 AM
Page traffic
488 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds