VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Takeshi Saito
斎藤 毅 (さいとう たけし)
Submitted by CHz on Aug 9, 2016 03:01 AM
Image provided by Face Music
Variations
Takeshi Saitoh
斉藤毅
Aliases
Neko Saito
Birthdate
May 29, 1959
Birthplace
Shibuya, Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
105 votes for 27 albums
Credited works
44 albums in database
7 composer credits
40 arranger credits
11 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1984

02.05 MIYUKI Music Issue Part 2 C25G-0198 Composer, Arranger
06.21 Chikkun Takkun Ongakuhen C25G-0349 Composer, Arranger

1985

11.21 KIMAGURE ORANGE ROAD JBX-25075 Composer, Arranger

1986

03.21 KIMAGURE ORANGE★ROAD CD Collection ~With Special BGM Collection~ VDR-1171 Composer, Arranger
06.21 VIDEO ANIME vs TV ANIME Anime Song Best Collection JBX-2051 Arranger

1989

04.25 Nobunaga no Yabou: Sengoku Gun'yuuden H29E-20001 Performer (as Neko Saito)
08.21 MOTHER 32DH-5285 Arranger

1991

01.21 Fortune Quest 1: Yonimo Shiawase na Boukenshatachi VICL-110 Performer (as Neko Saito), SFX Artist (as Neko Saito)

1993

09.03 Mouryou Senki Madara 2 Sound Fantasia KICA-7618 Arranger (as Neko Saito), Performer (as Neko Saito), Programmer (as Neko Saito)
12.22 GRADIUS IN CLASSIC II KICA-1135 Arranger (as Neko Saito), Conductor (as Neko Saito)

1994

08.24 Fortune Quest "Roll the Dice" VICL-548 Composer, Arranger, Performer (as Neko Saito)

1995

11.03 TWINBEE PARADISE Sound Fantasia KICA-7677 Arranger (as Neko Saito), Performer (as Neko Saito)
11.22 Dakishimete yo / Yurica Nagasawa KIDA-7604 Arranger (as Neko Saito)
12.06 Crescendo / Yurica Nagasawa KICA-7678 Arranger (as Neko Saito)

1996

02.16 Twinbee Vocal Paradise featuring MARIKO KOUDA KICA-7692 Arranger (as Neko Saito)

1997

02.21 Twinbee Paradise 3 Soundtrack Selection KICA-7754 Arranger (as Neko Saito)
08.21 Mizuiro Jidai Memorial Music Collection COCC-14451 Composer (as Neko Saito), Arranger (as Neko Saito)

1999

06.23 Dendou TWIN 13 Tokimeki Tonight / Kimagure Orange Road VICL-60425~6 Composer, Arranger
07.01 Houhokekyo Tonari no Yamada-kun Classic Album ~Raku ni Ikitara.~ TKCA-71615 Arranger (as Neko Saito)
07.01 Houhokekyo Tonari no Yamada-kun Original Full Soundtrack Kanai Anzen wa, Sekai no Negai. TKCA-71635 Arranger (as Neko Saito)
07.01 My Neighbors the Yamadas Special Soundtrack ~Yoshi, Ghibli to Issho ni Tsukuru zo!~ TKCA-71639 Arranger (as Neko Saito)
07.02 10th ANNIVERSARY KONAMI LABEL VOCAL HISTORY COLLECTION KMCA-13 Arranger (as Neko Saito)

2000

05.10 TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL 2 VOCAL TRACKS 2 KMCA-56 Performer (as Neko Saito)

2002

06.19 DEEP RIVER / Hikaru Utada TOCT-24819 Arranger (as Neko Saito), Performer (as Neko Saito)

2004

02.18 MOTHER MHCL-341 Arranger

2007

11.21 Saigo no Kajitsu / Maaya Sakamoto VTCL-35008 Arranger (as Neko Saito), Performer (as Neko Saito)

2008

10.29 Ame ga Furu / Maaya Sakamoto VTCL-35045 Arranger (as Neko Saito)
11.26 Studio Ghibli Songs TKCA-73381 Arranger (as Neko Saito)
12.24 LINEBARRELS OF IRON O.S.T. VTCL-60091 Arranger (as Neko Saito)

2010

03.15 IWAO JUNKO BEST COLLECTION PCCS-00093 Arranger (as Neko Saito)

2011

07.06 Holography / Yui Makino [Limited Edition] ESCL-3694~5 Arranger (as Neko Saito), Conductor (as Neko Saito)
07.06 Holography / Yui Makino ESCL-3696 Arranger (as Neko Saito), Conductor (as Neko Saito)

2013

12.18 NOBUNAGA's ambition 30th Anniversary CD-BOX KECH-1661~74 Performer (as Neko Saito)

2015

04.22 MAAYA SAKAMOTO The 20th ANNIVERSARY TRIBUTE ALBUM REQUEST [Limited Edition] VTZL-99 Arranger (as Neko Saito)
11.25 STUDIO GHIBLI SONGS NEW EDITION TKCA-10171 Arranger (as Neko Saito)

2016

02.03 Usurahi Shinjuu / Megumi Hayashibara KICM-3315 Arranger (as Neko Saito), Performer (as Neko Saito)

2017

02.22 Imawa no Shinigami / Megumi Hayashibara KICM-3320 Arranger (as Neko Saito), Performer (as Neko Saito)
12.06 SHEENA RINGO Reimport vol.2 Civil Aviation Bureau UPCH-20468 Arranger (as Neko Saito)

2018

03.30 Fifty~Fifty / Megumi Hayashibara KICS-3693 Arranger (as Neko Saito)
03.30 Fifty~Fifty / Megumi Hayashibara [Limited Edition] KICS-93693 Arranger (as Neko Saito)

2019

02.27 Eye / SEKAI NO OWARI [Limited Edition] TFCC-86660 Arranger (as Neko Saito)
02.27 Eye / SEKAI NO OWARI TFCC-86661 Arranger (as Neko Saito)
02.27 Lip / SEKAI NO OWARI [Limited Edition] TFCC-86662 Arranger (as Neko Saito)
02.27 Lip / SEKAI NO OWARI TFCC-86663 Arranger (as Neko Saito)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 2, 2007 07:53 AM
Edited
Aug 9, 2016 02:59 AM
Page traffic
2575 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds