VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Taiji Nakamura
中村 泰士 (なかむら たいじ)
Submitted by whatkind on Jul 14, 2016 02:34 AM
Aliases
Yasushi Nakamura
Birthdate
May 21, 1939
Birthplace
Nara, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11 votes for 6 albums
Credited works
44 albums in database
44 composer credits
0 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Another name: Yasushi Nakamura (same Kanji)

Discography

1976

??.?? Sonorama Ace Puppy Series Pinocchio yori Piccolino no Bouken APS-5048 Composer
06.?? Pinocchio yori Piccolino no Bouken SCS-297 Composer
08.25 TV Manga Idol Deluxe Haha wo Tazunete Sanzenri / Pinocchio yori Piccolino no Bouken CW-7078 Composer
09.?? TV Manga Action Series Haha wo Tazunete Sanzenri / Pinocchio yori Piccolino no Bouken Uta to Ohanashi CH-33 Composer
10.?? Golden Package Golden TV Manga Double Deluxe UFO Robot Grendizer / Ikkyu-san CW-7085~6 Composer
10.?? Golden Special TV Manga Uta to Ohanashi Deluxe CW-7094 Composer
10.?? Pinocchio yori Piccolino no Bouken Uta to Ohanashi CW-7103 Composer
10.?? Pinocchio yori Piccolino no Bouken SCS-318 Composer
11.?? Haha wo Tazunete Sanzenri Soushuuhen / Piccolino no Bouken Ohanashi Record CW-7107 Composer
11.?? Golden TV Manga Daikoushin 23 KX-52 Composer

1977

03.25 Kumiko Osugi TV Animation no Sekai CW-7118 Composer
04.?? Golden TV Manga Double Deluxe CW-7119~20 Composer
04.?? Golden Special TV Manga Shudaika Onnanoko da yo Zenin Shuugou! CW-7129 Composer
10.?? Family Pack Golden TV Manga All Star Big Hit Ninki Manga Zen 27-kyoku JAKQ Dengekitai / Candy Candy CW-7154~5 Composer

1978

10.25 Kumiko Osugi Best 24 CW-7194~5 Composer

1979

??.?? Original Genban ni Yoru Zokuzoku TV Manga Shudaika no Ayumi CB-7044~7 Composer
02.?? Yakyuukyou no Uta SCS-460 Composer
08.?? TV Manga Best Hit 4 Yakyuukyou no Uta CH-539 Composer
09.10 Toei Movie Galaxy Express 999 CH-94 Composer
09.10 Toei Movie "Galaxy Express 999" Original Soundtrack Drama-hen CS-7136~7 Composer
10.?? Saishin Anime Best Hit & Hit 24 CW-7223~4 Composer
11.?? TV Manga Karaoke Daizenshuu CB-7060~3 Composer
12.?? Ichiro Mizuki New Hit Best 16 CS-7151 Composer
12.?? Entaku no Kishi Monogatari Moero Arthur SCS-497 Composer (as Yasushi Nakamura)

1980

??.?? Saishin Anime Hit & Hit Entaku no Kishi Monogatari Moero Arthur / Ginga Tetsudou 999 CW-7235~6 Composer (also as Yasushi Nakamura)
01.?? TV Manga Action Series Entaku no Kishi Monogatari Moero Arthur CH-98 Composer (as Yasushi Nakamura)
01.01 Shinji Mizushima no Sekai CS-7149 Composer
08.01 Animation Eiga Shudaika Best Collection CQ-7053 Composer
10.?? KAORI KUMIKO BEST HIT 14 CQ-7055 Composer

1981

??.?? Chouhen TV Anime Shudaika Hit Parade Captain / Sanshiro Sugata CZ-7123 Composer
02.?? Anime Land Series 15 TV Manga Shudaika no Ayumi Anime Land '75-'76 CZ-7090 Composer
08.?? Galaxy Express 999 Theme Songs Hit Collection CQ-7066 Composer
09.?? TV Manga Best 32 Hello! Sandybelle / Candy Candy CS-7225~6 Composer

1989

10.21 MEMORIAL SONGS COLLECTION:1 Galaxy Express 999 CC-4190 Composer
12.01 SF & SPACE ANIMATION vol.2 CC-4448~9 Composer

1998

10.21 TV ANIME SUPER HISTORY vol.13 COCC-70061 Composer

2000

05.28 The Music Encyclopedia of LEIJI MATSUMOTO 1999 GES-31170~9 Composer

2001

05.19 GALAXY EXPRESS 999 ETERNAL EDITION File No.1&2 COCX-31392~3 Composer (as Yasushi Nakamura)
08.18 GALAXY EXPRESS 999 ETERNAL EDITION File No.7&8 COCX-31440~1 Composer (as Yasushi Nakamura)

2003

06.18 Eiga Crayon Shin-chan Arashi wo Yobu Mouretsu! Soundtrack Daizenshuu COCX-32232~3 Composer

2008

02.06 Yakyuukyou no Uta Original Soundtrack Honmeiban COCX-34639~40 Composer

2015

04.01 BEST OF BEST Kumiko Osugi COCX-39015 Composer

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Jul 14, 2016 02:32 AM
Edited
Oct 28, 2016 03:31 AM
Page traffic
872 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds