VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Makoto Kawamoto
Female 川本 真琴 (かわもと まこと)
Submitted by whatkind on Jul 13, 2017 06:25 PM
Birthdate
Jan 19, 1974
Birthplace
Fukui, Japan
Credited works
14 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
17 composer
15 lyricist
8 performer
3 vocals

Notes

Real name: Kazuyo Kawamoto (川本 和代)

Filter

1997

03.21 1/2 / Makoto Kawamoto SRDL-4347 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

1998

03.21 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- THE BEST THEME COLLECTION SRCL-4206 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
04.22 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- Juuyuushi Inbouhen Original Game Soundtrack SRCL-4233 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

1999

12.18 RUROUNI KENSHIN -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- PREMIUM COLLECTION SVWC-1007~9 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2002

09.19 Animation RUROUNI KENSHIN -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- COMPLETE CD・BOX SVWC-1011~22 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2009

07.22 Evening! CCRM-2025 Composer

2011

07.27 Rurouni Kenshin Complete Collection SVWC-7682~3 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2014

01.29 PRETTY GUARDIAN SAILOR MOON THE 20TH ANNIVERSARY MEMORIAL TRIBUTE KICA-3218 Performer
06.25 PRETTY GUARDIAN SAILOR MOON THE 20TH ANNIVERSARY MEMORIAL TRIBUTE: Otome no Policy / Kaze mo Sora mo Kitto... 7" Vinyl [Limited Edition] NDS-1012 Performer

2015

12.23 Concrete Revolutio ~Choujin Gensou~ Shinka Kessaku Kyokushuu LACA-15533 Vocals

2018

05.23 Koi Ame Original Soundtrack WPCL-12897 Vocals

2021

09.15 Méli-mélo meli mellow / Ayana Taketatsu [Limited Edition] PCCG-02050 Composer, Lyricist

2022

04.06 AO 100 SYOKU / Miku Ito COCC-17970 Composer, Lyricist
04.06 AO 100 SYOKU / Miku Ito [Limited Edition] COZC-1881~2 Composer, Lyricist

Filter

Referenced on 7 albums

Websites




Added
Jul 16, 2016 02:39 PM
Edited
Oct 18, 2016 07:41 AM
Page traffic
2069 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds