VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed CHAKA
 
Submitted by whatkind on Jul 17, 2016 09:13 PM
Variations
安則"Chaka"まみ
安則"CHAKA"まみ
安則"CHAKA"眞実
Aliases
Mami "Chaka" Yasunori
Birthdate
Jul 16, 1960
Birthplace
Nishinari, Osaka, Japan
Units
PSY・S
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
18 votes for 6 albums
Credited works
10 albums in database
1 composer credits
0 arranger credits
9 performer credits
8 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Mami Yasunori (安則 眞実)

Filter

Discography

1987

09.21 Lemon no Yuuki / PSY・S 07SH-1980 Performer (as Mami "Chaka" Yasunori)
10.01 TO-Y Original Image Album 32DH-775 Performer (as Mami "Chaka" Yasunori), Lyricist (as Mami "Chaka" Yasunori)

2000

07.12 Ashita e no Melody / CHAKA VIDL-30498 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
08.02 Cardcaptor Sakura Movie: The Sealed Card Original Soundtrack VICL-60591 Performer, Lyricist

2001

02.21 Cardcaptor Sakura Complete Vocal Collection VICL-60681~4 Performer, Lyricist
12.19 Cardcaptor Sakura Theme Song Collection VICL-60820 Performer, Lyricist

2002

08.21 EMOTION 20th ANNIVERSARY THEME COLLECTION - OVA & MOVIE VICL-60938~9 Performer, Lyricist

2005

03.30 CLAMPAZAR 15th Anniversary CD & DVD BOX VIZL-131 Performer, Lyricist

2008

07.25 SOUND of The Sky Crawlers VPCG-84882 Performer

2013

11.06 SHIRO'S SONGBOOK 'Xpressions' YMCL-10015~6 Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Jul 17, 2016 09:12 PM
Edited
Jul 22, 2018 08:42 AM
Page traffic
691 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds