VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Akihiko Takashima deceased, Oct 16 2016
Male たかしま あきひこ
Submitted by whatkind on Jul 18, 2016 02:06 AM
Birthdate
May 24, 1943
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
64 albums in database
Credits
64 arranger
5 composer
1 original composer

Notes

Real name: Akihiko Takashima (高島 明彦)

Filter

1970

11.?? Harenchi Gakuen CA-20 Arranger

1980

08.?? A TALE OF AFRICA 28MX-1006 Composer, Arranger
09.?? Yajuu Shisubeshi ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AX-7286-AX Composer, Arranger

1981

04.?? Dr. Slump Arale-chan CK-602 Arranger
05.?? Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin Meiken Jolie / Taiyou Sentai Sun Vulcan CZ-7106 Arranger
07.?? TV Manga Heroine Action & Action Series Dr. Slump Arale-chan / Hello! Sandybelle Uta to Ohanashi CE-3007 Arranger
07.?? Dr. Slump Arale-chan CK-620 Arranger
07.?? TV Manga Uta to Ohanashi Deluxe Meiken Jolie / Dr. Slump Arale-chan CZ-7116 Arranger
07.?? Dr. Slump Arale-chan ★Arale-chan no Uta ga Ippai Mechanko World CZ-7119 Arranger
07.?? Kodomo Ondo Shudaikashuu Arale-chan Ondo, Arale no March CZ-7121 Arranger
09.?? TV Manga Best 32 Hello! Sandybelle / Candy Candy CS-7225~6 Arranger
09.?? TV Manga Best Collection Deluxe 4 Dr. Slump Arale-chan / Meiken Jolie CZ-7130 Arranger
09.?? Dr. Slump Arale-chan •Arale-chan Mechanko Theater• ★Drama-hen★ CZ-7136 Arranger
10.?? TV Manga Best Collection Series 1 Dr. Slump Arale-chan / Meiken Jolie CE-3012 Arranger
10.?? TV Manga Best 32 Minna no Ai Zenin Shuugou!! Dr. Slump Arale-chan / Taiyou Sentai Sun Vulcan CS-7221~2 Arranger
10.?? TV Manga Best 32 Kaibutsu-kun / Doraemon CS-7223~4 Arranger
11.?? Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin Dr. Slump Arale-chan / Ninja Hattori-Kun CZ-7151 Arranger

1982

04.?? Dr. Slump Arale-chan Drama-hen CZ-7171 Arranger
05.?? ANIMATION & POP HIT MARCH EQ-7091 Arranger
06.?? TV Manga Ondo Best Hit CZ-7178 Arranger
07.?? Theatrical Feature Dr.SLUMP Music Collection Original Soundtrack CX-7060 Arranger
07.?? TV Manga Uta to Ohanashi Deluxe Dr. Slump Arale-chan / Asari-chan CZ-7183 Arranger
08.?? Theatrical Feature ~Original Sound Track~ Dr.SLUMP Drama-hen CZ-7185 Arranger
10.?? TV Manga Heroine Daishuugou CZ-7196 Arranger
10.?? Dr. Slump Arale-chan Best Hit 16 CZ-7197 Arranger

1983

??.?? TV Manga Hit Song Collection Aishite Knight / The Kabocha Wine CZ-7224 Arranger
03.31 Perman CK-676 Arranger
05.?? Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin Kagaku Sentai Dynaman / Aishite Knight CZ-7215 Arranger
06.?? TV Manga Best Hit 16 Onnanoko Muki CZ-7219 Arranger
06.21 Perman CK-690 Arranger
07.21 Perman Uta to Ohanashi CZ-7221 Composer, Arranger
09.?? Dr. Slump Arale-chan CK-696 Arranger
10.?? Dr. Slump Arale-chan: Arale-chan Daizenshuu ~Mechanko Hit Best 32~ CZ-7234~5 Arranger
11.?? Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin Mirai Keisatsu Urashiman / CAT'S EYE CZ-7240 Arranger
12.?? TV Manga Best 16 Aishite Knight / CAT'S EYE CZ-7242 Arranger

1984

06.21 TV Manga Best 16 Onnanoko Muki Tongariboushi no Memole / Oyoneko Buu Nyan CZ-7254 Arranger
10.?? Doraemon / Ninja Hattori-Kun / Perman Karaoke with Theme Song GES-1184 Arranger
11.21 Minna de Tanoshimeru Special Card da yo! Perman / Doraemon / Ninja Hattori-kun CPY-94 Arranger

1985

04.21 Dr. Slump Arale-chan CK-747 Arranger
06.21 TV Manga Best 16 Haai! Step Jun / Hey! Bumboo CZ-7278 Arranger
08.21 Fujiko Fujio TV Manga Theme Song Collection 32C35-7617 Arranger

1986

11.01 Aishoujo Pollyanna Story ~Pollyanna no Christmas~ CMY-678 Arranger

1987

12.01 MITSUKO HORIE TV ANIMATION'S GREATEST HITS II 56CC-2021~2 Arranger

1989

??.?? Toei Animation TV Manga Shudaika Heroine Daishuugou HC-409 Arranger
07.01 Doraemon / Perman / Esper Mami Fujiko F. Fujio TV Anime Works CC-3594 Composer, Arranger

1990

02.21 SHUNSUKE KIKUCHI TV MOVIE & ANIMATION THEME SONGS COLLECTION CC-4604~5 Arranger
10.01 Doraemon / Chimpui / Esper Mami Fujiko F. Fujio TV Anime Works COCC-6835 Arranger

1992

03.01 19XX SERIES (9) 1983 Bokutachi no <Anime Tokusatsu> Natsukashi no Melody COCC-9613~4 Arranger

1994

03.21 Ncha! DE Cha Cha Cha/Waiwai World FMDC-509 Arranger

1995

12.01 Pretty Soldier SAILORMOON Supers / Christmas For You COCC-13058 Arranger

1996

11.01 Pretty Soldier Sailormoon Sailorstars / Merry Christmas! COCC-13827 Arranger

2002

??.?? 3XL Manga i Anime 2029-03 Arranger

2004

02.18 Nippon Animation Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaika Sounyuuka Daizenshuu 2 COCX-32603~5 Arranger
02.25 Perman The★Best COCX-32608 Composer, Arranger

2006

08.23 Minna no TV Generation: Anime Uta Nenkan 1983 COCX-33855 Arranger
08.23 Minna no TV Generation: Anime Uta Nenkan 1981 VICL-62046 Arranger

2009

03.04 Minna Anime ga Suki datta - OUR FAVORITE ANIME SONGS [Akaban] COCX-35463 Arranger

2010

08.18 HISTORY OF ANIME SONGS III COCX-36380~1 Arranger

2011

03.23 TV asahi Anime Songs♪ -Silver- COCX-36655 Arranger

2016

06.01 Dr. SLUMP Arale-chan Ncha! BEST COCX-39622 Arranger
06.01 Dr. SLUMP Arale-chan Ncha! BEST [Limited Edition] COZX-1182~3 Arranger

2019

11.27 Omoide no Anison 80's COCN-60036 Arranger

2020

02.12 MITSUKO HORIE 50th ANNIVERSARY: One Girl BEST COCX-41055~6 Arranger

2021

01.20 Anime Song 50: Reiwa ni Natte mo Kikitai Genki ga Deru COCX-41367~8 Arranger

Referenced on 1 album

2008

10.13 FMPSG010 -bridge- FPCR-010 Original Composer

Websites



Added
Jul 18, 2016 02:05 AM
Edited
Aug 20, 2018 10:22 PM
Page traffic
1531 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds