VGMdb
Discuss | Edit DAIGO
Male  
Submitted by whatkind on Jul 18, 2016 03:24 AM
Birthdate
Apr 8, 1978
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
29 albums in database
5 products in database
Credits
29 composer
28 lyricist
14 vocals
4 performer
1 arranger

Notes

Real name: Daigo Naito (内藤大湖)

Filter

2007

05.18 Naisho no Otobako PRMY-0005 Composer, Lyricist

2009

06.10 Sengoku BASARA Ongaku Emaki ~Aoban: It's Show Time!~ VTCL-60117 Composer, Lyricist, Performer (as DAIGO☆STARDUST / )
06.10 Sengoku BASARA Ongaku Emaki ~Akaban: Moeyo, Waga Tamashi!~ VTCL-60118 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist, Performer (as DAIGO☆STARDUST / )

2013

07.31 Itsumo Dakishimete/MUGEN∞REBIRTH / DAIGO ZACL-4043 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
07.31 Itsumo Dakishimete/MUGEN∞REBIRTH / DAIGO [Limited Edition A] ZACL-6027 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
07.31 MUGEN∞REBIRTH/Itsumo Dakishimete / DAIGO [Limited Edition B] ZACL-6028 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist

2014

04.23 V-ROAD / BUSHI★7 HKMM-0007 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
04.23 V-ROAD / BUSHI★7 [Limited Edition] HKMM-0008 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
05.24 V-ROAD / BUSHI★7 [Bushiroad 7th Anniversary Edition] HKMM-0009 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
09.10 CHANGE !!/Shinpaishou na Kanojo / DAIGO ZACL-4045 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
09.10 CHANGE !!/Shinpaishou na Kanojo / DAIGO [Limited Edition A] ZACL-6031 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
09.10 Shinpaishou na Kanojo/CHANGE !! / DAIGO [Limited Edition B] ZACL-6032 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
10.22 THE BEST OF DETECTIVE CONAN 5 [Limited Edition] JBCJ-9051 Performer
10.22 THE BEST OF DETECTIVE CONAN 5 JBCJ-9052 Performer
12.24 TV Anime "Cardfight!! Vanguard" Link Joker & Legion Mate-hen Best Album 2 BRMM-10004 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist

2015

12.09 YAIBA / BREAKERZ [Limited Edition A] ZACL-6036 Composer, Lyricist
12.09 YAIBA / BREAKERZ [Limited Edition B] ZACL-6037 Lyricist
12.09 YAIBA / BREAKERZ ZACL-6038 Composer, Lyricist

2017

12.13 Christmas no Uta / Poppin'Party [Limited Edition] BRMM-10100 Composer
12.13 Christmas no Uta / Poppin'Party BRMM-10101 Composer

2018

03.07 D×D×D/GREAT AMBITIOUS / BREAKERZ ZACL-4048 Composer, Lyricist
03.07 D×D×D/GREAT AMBITIOUS / BREAKERZ [Limited Edition A] ZACL-6046 Composer, Lyricist
03.07 GREAT AMBITIOUS/D×D×D / BREAKERZ [Limited Edition B] ZACL-6047 Composer, Lyricist
03.07 D×D×D/GREAT AMBITIOUS / BREAKERZ [DAME×PRINCE Edition] ZACL-6048 Composer, Lyricist

2019

01.30 Poppin'on! / Poppin'Party [Limited Edition] BRMM-10170 Composer
01.30 Poppin'on! / Poppin'Party BRMM-10171 Composer

2022

01.15 Poppin'Party Instrumental Collection 1 N/A Composer
01.26 SWEET MOONLIGHT / BREAKERZ ZACL-6054 Lyricist
01.26 SWEET MOONLIGHT / BREAKERZ [Detective Conan Edition] ZACL-6055 Lyricist

Filter

Referenced on 1 album

Websites




Added
Jul 18, 2016 03:22 AM
Edited
Jan 21, 2022 02:54 PM
Page traffic
1936 visitors
Page built in
0.21 seconds