VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Elton John
Male  
Submitted by Jimby on Jul 19, 2016 06:45 AM
Aliases
E. John
Birthdate
Mar 25, 1947
Birthplace
Pinner, United Kingdom
Credited works
16 albums in database
Credits
17 composer
11 performer
3 music
2 writer
1 vocals

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1994

??.?? Can You Feel The Love Tonight / Elton John EJSCD 34 Composer, Performer
??.?? Circle of Life / Elton John EJSCD 35 Composer, Performer
??.?? Le Roi Lion (Bande Originale du Film Version Française) WDR 36014-2 Vocals, Composer
05.?? The Lion King Original Motion Picture Soundtrack 522 690-2 Composer, Performer
11.08 DER KÖNIG DER LÖWEN FILM SOUNDTRACK • DEUTSCHE ORIGINALVERSION 523 868-2 Composer, Performer

1995

02.28 RHYTHM of the PRIDE LANDS 60871-7 Composer

1998

06.07 Taiyou wa Shizumanai Original Soundtracks PCCR-00316 Music

1999

02.19 THE LION KING COLLECTION 0102512DNY Composer, Performer

2000

03.14 ELTON JOHN'S THE ROAD TO EL DORADO 0044-50219-2 Composer, Performer
08.09 The Lion King Original Motion Picture Soundtrack AVCW-12139 Composer, Performer

2006

??.?? Leijonakuningas Juhlajulkaisu - Alkuperäinen Suomalainen Soundtrack 532 8127 Composer, Performer
02.06 THE LION KING SPECIAL EDITION 353 2212 Composer, Performer

2014

06.24 The Legacy Collection: The Lion King D002036192 Composer, Performer

2019

07.19 The Lion King Original Motion Picture Soundtrack D003166102 Composer, Performer

2020

10.02 Disney Goes Classical B0032366-02 Writer (as E. John)

2021

10.29 Harmonious: Globally Inspired Music from the EPCOT Nighttime Spectacular D003906925 Writer

Filter

Referenced on 6 albums

Websites

Official
Offical Website



Added
Jul 19, 2016 06:45 AM
Edited
Jul 19, 2016 06:48 AM
Page traffic
1846 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds