VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed TAKAROT
 
Submitted by Illidan on Jul 21, 2016 09:49 PM
Image provided by ameblo.jp
Aliases
Boyz Toyz
Birthdate
Jun 6, 1983
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Katano, Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
24 votes for 13 albums
Credited works
35 albums in database
26 composer credits
35 arranger credits
0 performer credits
5 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2014

08.06 FUTURE FISH / STYLE FIVE LACM-14250 Composer, Arranger
08.24 LOVE AIN'T EASY / JAMOSA [Limited Edition] RZCD-59680~1 Composer, Arranger
08.24 LOVE AIN'T EASY / JAMOSA RZCD-59682 Composer, Arranger
09.03 FUTURE FISH / Haruka Nanase LAPP-1081 Arranger
09.03 FUTURE FISH / Makoto Tachibana LAPP-1082 Arranger
09.03 FUTURE FISH / Rin Matsuoka LAPP-1083 Arranger
09.03 FUTURE FISH / Nagisa Hazuki LAPP-1084 Arranger
09.03 FUTURE FISH / Rei Ryugazaki LAPP-1085 Arranger
09.24 THE IDOLM@STER LIVE THE@TER HARMONY 04 LACA-15434 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.08 Clear Blue Notes LACA-9364~5 Arranger

2015

02.25 THE BASKETBALL WHICH KUROKO PLAYS. CHARACTER SONGS DUET SERIES VOL.9 LACM-14309 Composer, Arranger
03.25 THE BASKETBALL WHICH KUROKO PLAYS. CHARACTER SONGS DUET SERIES VOL.11 LACM-14311 Arranger
04.04 THE IDOLM@STER LIVE THE@TER SOLO COLLECTION Vol.01 LZM-2124~5 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.18 THE IDOLM@STER LIVE THE@TER SOLO COLLECTION Vol.02 LZM-2130~1 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.09 Hitotsu ni Naritai / Ayaka Ohashi [Ayaka Edition] LACM-14428 Composer, Arranger
12.09 Hitotsu ni Naritai / Ayaka Ohashi [Comet Lucifer Edition] LACM-14429 Composer, Arranger

2016

07.27 Hajime no Ippo / Luck Life LACM-14512 Arranger
08.17 LIMIT BREAKERS / BREAKERS LACM-14518 Composer, Arranger
10.05 CHEER BOYS ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK LACA-9469~70 Composer, Arranger
11.16 CHEER BOYS!! CHARACTER SONG MINI ALBUM LACA-15597 Composer (also as Boyz Toyz), Arranger (also as Boyz Toyz)

2017

04.05 Against The Wind / Kensho Ono [Artist Edition] LACM-14586 Composer, Arranger
04.05 Against The Wind / Kensho Ono [Anime Edition] LACM-14587 Composer, Arranger
04.05 HAPPY PARTY TRAIN / Aqours LACM-14590 Composer, Arranger
06.30 Landing action Yeah!! / Aqours LACM-14600 Arranger

2018

01.31 Endless happy world / Daisuke Ono [Artist Edition] LACM-14720 Composer, Arranger
01.31 Endless happy world / Daisuke Ono [Anime Edition] LACM-14721 Composer, Arranger
03.28 THE BASKETBALL WHICH KUROKO PLAYS. Character Song Best Collection LACA-9582~5 Composer, Arranger
06.01 THE IDOLM@STER LIVE THE@TER SOLO COLLECTION 06 Princess Stars LACZ-10002 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.01 Thank you, FRIENDS!! / Aqours LACM-14800 Composer, Arranger
11.16 Thank you, FRIENDS!! SOLO CONCERT / Aqours LACZ-10012 Composer, Arranger
11.21 Highlight / Ayaka Ohashi [Ayaka Edition] LACM-14814 Composer, Arranger
11.24 HAJIMARI ROAD / Yoshiko Tsushima (CV. Aika Kobayashi), Hanamaru Kunikida (CV. Kanako Takatsuki), Ruby Kurosawa (CV. Ai Furihata) LACZ-10008 Composer, Arranger

2019

02.06 Believe again/Brightest Melody/Over The Next Rainbow / Saint Aqours Snow LACM-14833 Composer, Arranger
04.17 THE IDOLM@STER MILLION LIVE! 5thLIVE BRAND NEW PERFORM@NCE!!! LIVE CD LAPP-1109 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
04.24 KUROKO'S BASKETBALL LAST GAME Character Song: We are VORPAL SWORDS!! LACM-14840 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Jul 21, 2016 09:44 PM
Edited
Jan 12, 2019 07:33 PM
Page traffic
1026 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds