VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Jun Kitahara deceased, May 6 2017
北原 じゅん (きたはら じゅん)
Birthdate
1929
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
25 albums in database
Credits
28 composer
5 arranger

Notes

Real name: Masami Kikuchi (菊地 正巳)
Nickname: Reiji Bun (文 れいじ)

Filter

1972

05.25 Seigi wo Aisuru Mono Gekkou Kamen ES(H)-1031 Composer
06.?? Mammoth Kong no Uta / Little Kong no Uta KU-624 Composer
08.?? ISAMU NO UTA / KOUYA NO SHOUNEN ISAMU MW-1003 Composer

1973

??.?? KOUYA NO SHOUNEN ISAMU SJT-1111A Composer, Arranger
06.25 Dokonjou Gaeru SCS-204 Composer, Arranger
07.?? TV Manga Hit Series Dokonjou Gaeru C-531 Composer, Arranger
07.?? Golden TV Manga Daikoushin 13 KX-29 Composer
07.10 Sonorama Golden Puppy Series Ryuusei Ningen Zone / Kouya no Shounen ISAMU / Ultraman Taro / Ai no Senshi Rainbowman APM-5018 Composer, Arranger
09.?? TV Manga Hit Series Jumborg Ace / Dokonjou Gaeru C-538 Composer
11.?? Sore Yuke! TV Manga Daikoushin L-5055P Composer, Arranger

1975

02.?? Manga Nippon Mukashi Banashi TC-3036 Composer
05.?? Kodomo Daihyakka Series 1 Ohanashi-hen (1) Nippon Mukashi Banashi Kobutori Jiisan, Kasa Jizou, Shitakiri Suzume, Yatsubake Zukin TC-50002 Composer
05.?? Kodomo Daihyakka Series 2 Ohanashi-hen (2) Nippon Mukashi Banashi Sarukanigassen, Hata no Yuu, Bunbuku Chagama, Hyottoko TC-50003 Composer
05.?? Kodomo Daihyakka Series 3 Ohanashi-hen (3) Nippon Mukashi Banashi Momotaro, Mame Tsubu Korokoro, Shippo no Tsuri, Yuki-onna TC-50004 Composer
05.?? Kodomo Daihyakka Series 4 Ohanashi-hen (4) Nippon Mukashi Banashi Sannen Netaro, Yume wo Kau, Kachikachi Yama, Tenpuku Chifuku TC-50005 Composer
05.?? Kodomo Daihyakka Series 5 Ohanashi-hen (5) Nippon Mukashi Banashi Tsuru no Ongaeshi, Tanishi Chouja, Kaguya Hime, Suzume to Kitsutsuki to Yamabato TC-50006 Composer
05.?? Kodomo Daihyakka Series 6 Ohanashi-hen (6) Nippon Mukashi Banashi Urashima Taro, Shiofukiusu, Hanasaka Jiisan, Warashibe Chouja TC-50007 Composer

1978

02.?? NIPPON MUKASHI BANASHI JAN KEN PON / HAYAKUCHI SONG TC-3044 Composer

1979

??.?? TV Manga Deluxe Oshare Album ~Onnanoko Tokushuu~ TC-50105 Composer

1982

01.01 Starchild Saishin Anime Shudaika Best 32 K13A-320~1 Composer
11.05 Ai no Senshi Rainbowman K06S-3043 Composer

1983

05.05 Ai no Senshi Rainbowman BGM-shuu K20G-7121 Composer
08.05 STARCHILD BEST COLLECTION VOL.2 K22G-7138 Composer

1986

04.21 Manga Nippon Mukashi Banashi CK-766 Composer

1993

09.01 Dokonjou Gaeru Music File VPCG-84207 Composer

Referenced on 3 albums

Websites



Added
Jul 23, 2016 06:49 PM
Edited
Jun 12, 2018 07:27 AM
Page traffic
848 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds