VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Kyoko
Female 杏子 (きょうこ)
Submitted by whatkind on Mar 1, 2021 04:39 AM
Variations
KYOKO
K·Y·O·K·O
Birthdate
Aug 10, 1960
Birthplace
Matsumoto City, Nagano Prefecture, Japan
Education
Faculty of Language and Literature, Department of English Language and Literature, Otsuma Weman's University
Credited works
9 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
7 lyricist
5 performer
5 vocals
5 composer
1 commentary

Notes

Real name: Kyoko Sekihara (関原 京子)

Filter

1987

10.01 TO-Y Original Image Album 32DH-775 Performer

1997

04.23 Happy Birthday / Kyoko PODH-1354 Vocals, Lyricist

1999

05.12 Eien to Iu Basho / Kyoko PODH-1474 Vocals, Lyricist*, Composer*

2000

02.09 Miraiseiki (hi) Club / Kyoko POCH-1933 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2006

06.21 DEATH NOTE TRIBUTE BVCR-11087 Performer
12.13 THE BEST OF DETECTIVE CONAN ~The Movie Themes Collection~ JBCJ-9021 Performer

2007

11.21 Beautiful Katamari Damacy Original Soundtrack "Katamari Suteki Damacy" COCX-34602 Vocals, Commentary

2015

12.23 Concrete Revolutio ~Choujin Gensou~ Shinka Kessaku Kyokushuu LACA-15533 Vocals

2017

03.22 Gekijouban Detective Conan Shudaikashuu "20 All Songs" JBCZ-9047~8 Performer

Filter

Referenced on 4 albums

Websites




Added
Jul 24, 2016 03:45 AM
Edited
Mar 1, 2021 04:43 AM
Page traffic
1951 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds