VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Joe Yamanaka deceased, Aug 7 2011
Male 山中 ジョー (やまなか ジョー)
Submitted by whatkind on Jul 24, 2016 04:31 AM
Variations
ジョー山中
Aliases
Akira Yamanaka
Birthdate
Sep 2, 1946
Birthplace
Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
21 albums in database
Credits
17 lyricist
17 composer
12 performer
3 vocals
1 producer

Notes

Real name: Akira Yamanaka (山中 明)

Filter

1977

09.25 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK FROM THE MOTION PICTURE "PROOF OF THE MAN" K-10004A Performer, Lyricist

1979

07.?? LULLABY OF YOU/NOTHING TO LOSE ANYMORE / JOE YAMANAKA K-16A Vocals, Composer, Lyricist, Producer
12.?? Sengoku Jieitai C25A-0075 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist

1980

??.?? K.O (Knock Out) ORF-111 Composer, Lyricist
??.?? Eiga Ashita no Joe Original Soundtrack Scenes Collection ORF-5007 Composer
02.?? TOMORROW'S JOE ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK ORF-5006 Composer

1981

??.?? Ashita no Joe no Subete TV Eiga Shudaikahen / Original Soundtrack-hen 24COF-3001 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
??.?? Ashita no Joe no Subete TV Eiga Shudaikahen / Original Soundtrack-hen ORF-3001~2 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
??.?? Eiga Ashita no Joe 2 Original Soundtrack Scenes Collection ORF-5013 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
??.?? Ashita no Joe Soushuuhen ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK ORF-6001~2 Composer
??.?? Eiga Ashita no Joe 2 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK ORF-8001 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
??.?? THEME OF TOMMOROW'S JOE 2 / JOE...FOREVER ORS-1002 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

1982

11.?? ANIMATION Eiga Shudaika Best Collection CZ-7201 Composer, Lyricist

1983

11.05 Comics Original Album Nayuta K25G-7154 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

1987

11.21 TV Manga BEST D30P-6166 Vocals (as Akira Yamanaka)

2002

12.21 Ashita no Joe Song File TKCA-72506 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2003

09.25 Choukusou Ring Side ~Kakuto Champion Fight~ COCX-32386 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2007

06.20 Yuji Ohno Best ~Columbia Edition~ COCP-34350 Performer, Lyricist

2010

04.21 Pachislot Ashita no Joe Sound Collection PCCR-90038 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
06.23 20th century Boys & Girls ~20-seiki Shounen Shoujo~ / Yoko Takahashi KICS-1549 Lyricist

2015

10.21 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK FROM THE MOTION PICTURE "PROOF OF THE MAN" EGDS-71 Performer, Lyricist

Referenced on 1 album

Websites



Added
Jul 24, 2016 04:29 AM
Edited
Feb 9, 2021 04:49 AM
Page traffic
920 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds