VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Arkadiusz Reikowski
Male  
Submitted by Jimby on Jul 12, 2018 11:16 PM
Image provided by SoundCloud
Aliases
Arek Reikowski
Birthdate
May 23, 1983
Birthplace
Kraków, Poland
Credited works
26 albums in database
Credits
24 composer
2 sound director
1 performer
1 mastering engineer
1 producer

Notes

Award winner for a theater play "No Words" by Samuel Beckett and directed by Jan Molicki. He cooperates with studios like Frontline (Duke Nukem: Critical Mass), Mass Creation, Nibris, The Farm 51 (Necrovision) and more.

Filter

2011

11.25 Afterfall: InSanity Original Soundtrack & Music Inspired by the Game P_36310_05A_PL Composer

2012

11.02 Afterfall: InSanity Soundtrack MAMG096CD Composer

2013

11.28 Deadfall Adventures Soundtracks N/A Composer

2015

06.10 Kholat Ścieżka Dźwiękowa 50522_E1 Composer
06.13 Kholat Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2016

02.16 Layers of Fear Cyfrowy Soundtrack N/A Composer

2017

02.15 Husk Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Performer
05.?? KHOLAT GM 01 Composer
11.22 Eventide 2: Sorcerer's Mirror N/A Composer
11.30 Enigmatis 3: The Shadow of Karkhala N/A Composer
12.01 Seven: The Days Long Gone Soundtrack N/A Composer
12.01 Seven: The Days Long Gone Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2018

??.?? Steel Rats Vinyl Special Edition N/A Composer
06.01 Grim Legends 3: The Dark City Soundtrack N/A Composer
06.29 Eventide 3: Legacy of Legends Soundtrack N/A Composer
09.14 >Observer_ Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
09.27 My Brother Rabbit Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.07 Steel Rats Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2019

01.?? LAYERS OF FEAR MCL2027 Composer
04.29 Irony Curtain: From Matryoshka with Love Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
05.28 Layers of Fear 2 Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2020

??.?? The Symphony of Sin N/A Sound Director (as Arek Reikowski)
??.?? The Symphony of Four Worlds N/A Sound Director (as Arek Reikowski)
03.24 Vampire: The Masquerade - Coteries of New York Digital Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.10 Observer: System Redux Digital Soundtrack N/A Composer

2021

01.27 The Medium Original Game Soundtrack BSR057 Composer, Mastering Engineer, Producer

Websites




Added
Jul 26, 2016 08:17 AM
Edited
Aug 11, 2016 12:19 AM
Page traffic
1929 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds