VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Toru Yamazaki
山崎 亨 (やまざき とおる)
Submitted by nextday on Jul 29, 2016 10:58 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
Hibiki Yamazaki
Suzuzaki
Toru Hibiki
Birthdate
Nov 26, 1986
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Nakano, Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
10 albums in database
1 products in database
11 arranger credits
3 composer credits
1 assistant credit

Notes

Also known as: Hibiki Yamazaki (山﨑響)
Worked as an assistant to Tatsuya Kato from 2016 to 2019.

Filter

2010

07.30 Amatsu Misora ni! Soundtrack FVCG-1117 Composer, Arranger
11.10 Koi to Mizugi to Taiyo to ~Sumire-jima Life Savers~ Original Soundtrack FPBD-0164 Composer, Arranger

2013

03.27 Sakura Taisen Paris Hanagumi Live 2012 ~Revue Mon Paris~ WWCE-31294~5 Arranger (as Toru Hibiki)
12.30 KanColle Orchestral Music FYCD-001 Arranger (as Suzuzaki)

2014

08.16 Touhou Orchestral Music FFCD-002 Arranger (as Suzuzaki)

2016

08.13 Tsuioku no Symphonic Suite MTCD-0020 Arranger (as Suzuzaki)

2017

07.12 Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii Desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii Desu ka? Original Soundtrack: Aoi Kioku LACA-9522~3 Arranger
09.27 SAIYUKI RELOAD BLAST ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LACA-9534~5 Arranger

2018

01.31 LOVELIVE! SUNSHINE!! SECOND SEASON ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK: Journey to the Sunshine LACA-9580~1 Arranger
10.17 Hanebad! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK THCA-60226 Arranger, Assistant

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Personal
Facebook



Added
Jul 29, 2016 10:44 AM
Edited
Apr 30, 2020 05:45 PM
Page traffic
925 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds