VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Norihiko Tanimoto
Male 谷本 憲彦 (たにもと のりひこ)
Submitted by whatkind on Jul 30, 2016 04:52 PM
Variations
速水けんたろう
谷本敦雄
Aliases
Kentaro Hayami
Birthdate
Jan 2, 1962
Birthplace
Fukkuyama, Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
30 albums in database
Credits
23 performer
7 vocals
2 composer

Notes

Real name: Atsuo Tanimoto (谷本 敦雄)

Filter

1992

01.12 IDLING for you / Norihiko Tanimoto VPDG-20432 Performer
03.21 Patlabor Singles Collection VPCG-83232 Performer
06.21 PATLABOR PHASE V OVA Original Soundtrack VPCG-83240 Performer

1993

03.21 PATLABOR TV SERIES & NEW OVA MUSIC COMPLETE VPCG-83253~8 Performer
06.21 Shippuu! Iron Leaguer Original Soundtrack APCM-5017 Performer (as Kentaro Hayami)
06.21 Iron Leaguer ~Kagirinaki Shimei~ c/w Dreamy Planets APDM-5002 Performer
10.21 Shippuu! Iron Leaguer Original Soundtrack Vol.2 APCM-5021 Performer (as Kentaro Hayami)
10.21 Shippuu! Iron Leaguer c/w With -Tomo yo Tomo ni- APDM-5004 Vocals
12.21 PATLABOR Complete Vocal Collection VPCG-84218 Performer

1994

05.21 Ginga Sengoku Gunyuuden Rai Original Soundtrack APCM-5035 Performer
05.21 Ikazuki Densetsu c/w Yume Keshou APDM-5007 Performer
07.21 Ginga Sengoku Gunyuuden Rai Original Drama Theater APCM-5043 Performer
11.21 OVA Music & Vocal Collection Shippuu! Iron Leaguer Silver no Hata no Moto ni APCM-5053 Performer

1995

04.01 Olé! Ohranger/Kinkyuu Hasshin!! Ohranger / Kentaro Hayami CODC-615 Performer (as Kentaro Hayami)
09.21 Chouriki Sentai Ohranger Hit Song Collection COCC-12884 Performer (as Kentaro Hayami)
11.21 Chouriki Sentai Ohranger Music Collection I COCC-13034 Performer (as Kentaro Hayami)

1997

01.21 Mach GoGoGo / Junpaku no Energy CODC-1139 Performer (as Kentaro Hayami)
04.19 Mach GoGoGo MUSIC COLLECTION COCC-14153 Vocals (as Kentaro Hayami)
05.21 Mach GoGoGo SONG COLLECTION COCC-14228 Performer
07.19 Mach GoGoGo 1997 CODC-1282 Performer (as Kentaro Hayami)

1999

07.17 Moero!! Robocon CODC-1758 Composer, Vocals (as Kentaro Hayami)
11.20 Saishin TV Anime Daikoushin Otonoko Muke COCX-30722 Composer, Vocals (as Kentaro Hayami)

2003

09.25 Choukusou Circuit ~Uta no Super Grand Prix~ COCX-32385 Performer

2005

01.19 Mach GoGoGo Complete Song Collection COCX-33066 Performer

2006

02.22 CD Twin Super Sentai Opening Theme Song Best COCX-33552~3 Vocals (as Kentaro Hayami)
03.22 OHRANGER THEME SONG COLLECTION [Limited Edition] COCC-15868 Performer (as Kentaro Hayami)

2010

11.26 PATLABOR TV+NEW OVA 20th ANNIVERSARY PATLABOR THE MUSIC SET-2 VPCG-84906 Performer
12.22 PATLABOR TV+NEW OVA 20th ANNIVERSARY PATLABOR THE MUSIC SET-3 VPCG-84907 Performer

2018

01.31 Tatsunoko Pro 55 Shunen Kinen Best Song Collection Tatsunoko GoGo SF & Action Hen COCX-40210~1 Vocals (as Kentaro Hayami)

2021

04.07 Kikai Sentai Zenkaiger Theme Song [Full Force! Edition] COCC-17864 Vocals (as Kentaro Hayami)

Websites



Added
Jul 30, 2016 04:51 PM
Edited
Aug 9, 2020 12:06 AM
Page traffic
1508 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds