VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Masami Yuuki
Male ゆうき まさみ
Submitted by whatkind on Jul 30, 2016 04:59 PM
Variations
Masami Yuki
Aliases
Yuuki Masami
Birthdate
Dec 29, 1957
Birthplace
Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan
Credited works
27 albums in database
Credits
11 special thanks
9 lyricist
6 supervisor
6 chorus
5 illustrator
5 original work
3 cover illustrator
3 character designer
3 vocals
3 liner notes
3 cast
2 assistant lyricist
2 original character designer
2 original story
1 keyframe
1 kiai
1 jacket illustrator
1 theme song producer
1 planner
1 logo designer
1 performer
1 producer
1 comics

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1985

11.30 Shonen Sunday 1500th WINGS OF FREEDOM LB28-5006 Vocals

1987

02.25 KYŪKYOKU CHŌZIN R K-12530 Chorus, Supervisor, Vocals, Cast, Original Work, Lyricist, Liner Notes
02.25 KYŪKYOKU CHŌZIN R LKF-8147 Chorus, Supervisor, Vocals, Cast, Original Work, Lyricist, Liner Notes
06.25 KYŪKYOKU CHŌZIN R VOL.2 K-12534 Cast, Original Work, Jacket Illustrator, Keyframe
09.10 KYŪKYOKU CHŌZIN R Drama SPECIAL 25XL-245 Illustrator, Supervisor, Kiai, Original Work

1988

01.25 Masayuki Yamamoto '88 32XL-258 Chorus, Illustrator
03.25 MOBILE POLICE PATLABOR IMAGE SOUND-TRACK ALBUM VOL.1: INTERFACE 32XL-272 Illustrator, Theme Song Producer, Original Work, Character Designer
07.25 YAGAMI-KUN NO KATEI NO JIJYO PART2 H32K-20122 Chorus, Special Thanks
09.25 Mirai Hourou Guldeen Daikageki. 32L2-0015 Assistant Lyricist, Planner, Liner Notes, Character Designer
12.21 Slow Glass no Kagayaki / Hiroko Kasahara 32L2-0038 Chorus, Illustrator

1989

06.10 Patlabor Image Soundtrack Album Vol.4 'INFINITY' 29L2-71 Original Character Designer, Original Story
11.17 Headgear Presents Mobile Police Patlabor Vol.6 "INTENTION" 27L2-115 Original Character Designer, Original Story

1990

03.25 assemble concert MARON NAMIKAZE WPCL-145 Illustrator, Supervisor
05.21 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PATLABOR PHASE II "ASURA from SCHAFT" VPCG-80392 Logo Designer
11.?? MOBILE POLICE PATLABOR SS-REMIX ID-SINGLE PAT-001 Performer

1991

07.10 MASAMI YUUKI PRESENTS KYUKYOKUCHOJIN "R" ONE NIGHT STAND IN HOT SUMMER TOUR WPCL-402 Supervisor, Cover Illustrator
09.11 Yagami-kun no Katei no Jijou PERFECT BEST COLLECTION KTCR-1122~4 Chorus, Special Thanks
11.18 Yuuki Masami Presents KYUKYOKUCHOJIN "R" BOX WPCL-561~2 Cover Illustrator

1992

01.12 IDLING for you / Norihiko Tanimoto VPDG-20432 Lyricist, Producer, Cover Illustrator
03.21 PATLABOR SINGLES COLLECTION VPCG-83232 Lyricist
06.21 OVA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PATLABOR PHASE V VPCG-83240 Lyricist

1993

03.21 PATLABOR TV SERIES & NEW OVA MUSIC COMPLETE VPCG-83253~8 Lyricist
12.21 PATLABOR Complete Vocal Collection VPCG-84218 Lyricist

1997

05.25 Zoku Yamamoto Masayuki Sakuhin Daizenshuu WPC6-8290~2 Assistant Lyricist

2009

08.26 Crosslight / Yuuki Masami × kz XNHT-11003 Comics, Supervisor, Character Designer

2010

11.26 PATLABOR TV+NEW OVA 20th ANNIVERSARY PATLABOR THE MUSIC SET-2 VPCG-84906 Lyricist
12.22 PATLABOR TV+NEW OVA 20th ANNIVERSARY PATLABOR THE MUSIC SET-3 VPCG-84907 Lyricist

Thanked on 9 albums

1988

01.25 Yagami-kun no Katei no Jijou H33K-20111 Special Thanks

1991

03.21 PATLABOR THEME COLLECTION SPECIAL VPCG-83206 Special Thanks
08.21 YOU ARE THE ONE / DAIZO VPDG-20423 Special Thanks
11.05 OVA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PATLABOR PHASE IV VPCG-83217 Special Thanks

1992

03.21 PATLABOR THEME COLLECTION VOLUME 2 ● Kenji Kawai Special VPCG-83228 Special Thanks (as Yuuki Masami)
07.21 PATLABOR CONCERT TOUR '92 PROJECT TOKYO VPCG-83241 Special Thanks

1993

08.01 Noa Izumi Photographs "LIVE" Image Album VPCG-84202 Special Thanks (as Yuuki Masami)
08.01 PATLABOR 2 the Movie PRE SOUNDTRACK VPCG-84204 Special Thanks (as Yuuki Masami)
09.21 PATLABOR 2 the Movie ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK "P2" VPCG-84206 Special Thanks (as Yuuki Masami)

Websites




Added
Jul 30, 2016 04:57 PM
Edited
Jul 30, 2016 04:59 PM
Page traffic
1759 visitors
Page built in
0.29 seconds