VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kenji Kai
甲斐 ケンジ (かい けんじ)
Submitted by Daemonskald on Aug 5, 2016 03:21 PM
Image provided by Toho College of Music
Variations
甲斐健児
Aliases
Hideko Asakura
Birthdate
1962
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Kumamoto Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
10 albums in database
Credits
10 lyricist

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

1990

08.25 Lady's Song of GALLFORCE POCH-2011 Lyricist
08.25 Bouken! ICZER-3 Original Soundtrack 1 POCH-2012 Lyricist

1991

05.25 Masquerade 2034 SONG OF KNIGHT SABERS POCH-2028 Lyricist

1992

03.18 GENESIS SURVIVER GAIARTH TOCT-6434 Lyricist
07.28 Scramble Wars - ''Yami no Labyrinth'' (Drama-hen) TOCT-6502 Lyricist
10.28 Scramble Wars ~Tsuppashire! Genom Trophy Rally~ (Original Soundtrack) TOCT-6705 Lyricist
12.16 GENESIS SURVIVER GAIARTH [STAGE 2] TOCT-6843 Lyricist (also as Hideko Asakura)
12.16 Scramble Wars: Doki! Doki! Paradise TOCT-6844 Lyricist (also as Hideko Asakura)

1995

12.21 Kohryu no Mimi Stereo Drama Original Soundtrack 2 VPCG-84274 Lyricist

1996

08.01 Mahou Shoujo Fancy Coco Premium ACT.3 VPCG-84293 Lyricist

Referenced On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Aug 5, 2016 03:19 PM
Edited
Aug 5, 2016 03:20 PM
Page traffic
834 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds