VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yojiro Noda
野田 洋次郎 (のだ ようじろう)
Submitted by nextday on Aug 6, 2016 04:50 AM
Image provided by Mainichi
Aliases
illion
Birthdate
Jul 5, 1985
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Units
RADWIMPS
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
48 votes for 11 albums
Credited works
46 albums in database
44 composer credits
40 lyricist credits
17 performer credits
16 arranger credits
2 programmer credits

Notes

RADWIMPS lead vocalist & composer

Filter

2016

08.24 Your Name / RADWIMPS UPCH-20423 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.24 Your Name / RADWIMPS [Limited Edition] UPCH-29222 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
09.21 daydream / Aimer [Limited Edition] SECL-1983~4 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
09.21 daydream / Aimer [Limited Edition] SECL-1985~6 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
09.21 daydream / Aimer SECL-1987 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
11.23 Ningen Kaika / RADWIMPS UPCH-20436 Composer, Lyricist
11.23 Ningen Kaika / RADWIMPS [Limited Edition] UPCH-29241 Composer, Lyricist

2017

02.22 Your Name / RADWIMPS [English Edition] UPCH-80465 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
02.22 Ningen Kaika / RADWIMPS [Limited Edition] UPJH-20006~7 Composer, Lyricist
03.10 Your Name. Original Motion Picture Soundtrack [Deluxe Edition] 2557379150 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
05.03 BEST SELECTION "blanc" / Aimer [Limited Edition] SECL-2139~40 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
05.03 BEST SELECTION "blanc" / Aimer SECL-2143 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
05.17 Mikazuki no Koukai / Sayuri [Limited Edition A] BVCL-791~2 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
05.17 Mikazuki no Koukai / Sayuri [Limited Edition B] BVCL-793~4 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
05.17 Mikazuki no Koukai / Sayuri BVCL-795 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.27 P.Y.L / illion [Deluxe Edition] WPCL-12747 Composer (as illion), Performer (as illion), Lyricist (as illion)
12.13 Aimer Live in BUDOKAN "blanc et noir" [Limited Edition] SEXL-104~5 Composer, Lyricist
12.13 Aimer Live in BUDOKAN "blanc et noir" SEXL-106 Composer, Lyricist

2018

04.18 your name. orchestra concert TBR28176D Composer, Performer, Lyricist
07.04 Hikikomori Jouhou Jakusha / Mewhan VICL-65022 Composer, Lyricist
10.31 Aimer special concert with Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra "ARIA STRINGS" [Limited Edition] SEXL-125~6 Composer, Lyricist
10.31 Aimer special concert with Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra "ARIA STRINGS" SEXL-127 Composer, Lyricist

2019

07.19 Weathering With You / RADWIMPS UPCH-20520 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
11.27 adieu 1 / adieu [Limited Edition] SRCL-11340~1 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.27 adieu 1 / adieu SRCL-11342 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.27 Weathering With You complete version / RADWIMPS UPCH-20540 Composer, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
11.27 Weathering With You complete version / RADWIMPS [Limited Edition] UPCH-29353 Composer, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer
12.11 Weathering With You / RADWIMPS [Limited Edition] UPJH-20014~5 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2020

08.05 STRAY SHEEP / Kenshi Yonezu [Limited Edition] SECL-2592~4 Performer
08.05 STRAY SHEEP / Kenshi Yonezu SECL-2598 Performer
08.26 note / Mone Kamishiraishi UPCH-2210 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.26 note / Mone Kamishiraishi [Limited Edition] UPCH-7565 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

Filter

Featured On

2016

12.31 your name. EP PJO-0002 Composer

2017

04.02 Your Name. Arrange TAM3-0158 Composer
09.01 Brave / Beau Dermott 5773723 Composer, Lyricist

2018

04.18 KenBang! PCCG-01646 Composer

2019

01.09 I beg you/Hanabiratachi no March/Sailing / Aimer [Limited Edition] SECL-2366~7 Composer, Lyricist
02.06 Me / Miyuna HPP-1011 Composer, Lyricist
04.15 Koe ~Cover ch.~ / Aoi Fuji UP1AA-00443 Composer, Lyricist
09.25 Anime Piano Forest JIMS-1005 Composer
10.23 Rasmus Faber presents Platina Jazz ~Anime Standards Vol.6~ VICP-65552 Composer, Lyricist
11.20 Yuukiteki Palette Syndrome / Aoi Fuji [Limited Deluxe Edition] UPCH-7542 Composer, Lyricist
11.20 Yuukiteki Palette Syndrome / Aoi Fuji [Limited Special Price Edition] UPCH-7543~4 Composer, Lyricist

2020

02.12 One Voice / MITSUKO HORIE COCX-41057 Composer, Lyricist
12.09 Wakana Covers ~Anime Classics~ VICL-65447 Composer, Lyricist
12.09 Wakana Covers ~Anime Classics~ [Limited Edition] VIZL-1830 Composer, Lyricist


Added
Aug 6, 2016 04:43 AM
Edited
Jul 25, 2019 12:08 PM
Page traffic
2540 visitors
Page built in
0.22 seconds