VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed HISASHI
Male  
Submitted by cal on Aug 6, 2016 07:40 AM
Image provided by Natalie
Birthdate
Feb 2, 1972
Birthplace
Hirosaki, Aomori Prefecture, Japan
Units
GLAY
Credited works
24 albums in database
Credits
23 composer
23 lyricist
5 arranger
1 performer

Notes

Real name: Hisashi Tonomura (外村尚)

Filter

2002

06.19 DEEP RIVER / Hikaru Utada TOCT-24819 Performer

2014

02.05 Monochrome Overdrive / Yurika Endo [Limited Edition] PCCG-01383 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
02.05 Monochrome Overdrive / Yurika Endo PCCG-70199 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
09.03 Couleur / Yoko Hikasa [Limited Edition] PCCG-01417 Composer, Lyricist
09.03 Couleur / Yoko Hikasa [Limited Edition] PCCG-01418 Composer, Lyricist
09.03 Couleur / Yoko Hikasa PCCG-01419 Composer, Lyricist
10.15 HYAKKARYORAN / GLAY [Limited Edition] PCCN-00015 Composer, Lyricist
10.15 HYAKKARYORAN / GLAY PCCN-00016 Composer, Lyricist

2015

05.25 HEROES / GLAY [Limited Edition] PCCN-00019 Composer, Lyricist
05.25 HEROES / GLAY PCCN-00020 Composer, Lyricist

2016

05.09 [DEATHTOPIA] / GLAY PCSP-60076 Composer, Lyricist
08.03 [DEATHTOPIA] / GLAY [Limited Edition] PCCN-00023 Composer, Lyricist
08.03 [DEATHTOPIA] / GLAY PCCN-00024 Composer, Lyricist
10.19 BEST -A- / Eir Aoi [Limited Edition] SECL-2006~7 Composer, Lyricist
10.19 BEST -A- / Eir Aoi SECL-2010 Composer, Lyricist

2018

05.09 Emotional Daybreak -SINGLES BEST- / Yurika Endo PCCG-01674 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
06.27 tone. / Suzuko Mimori [Limited Edition] PCCG-01697 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
06.27 tone. / Suzuko Mimori PCCG-01699 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.28 five tones Mimori Suzuko 5th Anniversary Live LIVE CD DSP-02188 Composer, Lyricist

2019

01.23 MiX ~Omoshiroi hodo Yoku Wakaru Nonstop SACRA MUSIC~ VVCL-1387 Composer, Lyricist
10.02 NO DEMOCRACY / GLAY [G-DIRECT Limited Special Edition] LSGC-0006 Composer, Lyricist
10.02 NO DEMOCRACY / GLAY PCCN-00037 Composer, Lyricist
10.02 NO DEMOCRACY / GLAY PCCN-00038 Composer, Lyricist

2021

03.17 P.A.WORKS 20th Anniversary Theme Song Collection LACA-9804~7 Composer, Lyricist


Added
Aug 6, 2016 07:30 AM
Edited
Mar 12, 2021 05:19 PM
Page traffic
1329 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds