VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yamato Kasai
葛西 大和 (かさい やまと)
Submitted by nextday on Mar 27, 2018 05:09 AM
Image provided by Twitter
Aliases
HAMO
Birthdate
Oct 10, 1986
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Japan
Units
Mili
Organizations
Saihate Records
Credited works
23 albums in database
20 composer credits
14 arranger credits
8 lyricist credits
6 performer credits
2 mixing engineer credits
2 recording engineer credits
1 programmer credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2012

02.05 NICE BEAT. ORIGINAL COMPILATION ALBUM IR15-0002 Lyricist (as HAMO)
06.06 ELECTLOID feat. Hatsune Miku FARM-0287 Composer (as HAMO), Lyricist (as HAMO)

2015

08.16 Armagia -First diva.- AQAR-0001 Performer, Programmer
12.05 DEEMO OFFICIAL SOUNDTRACK VOL.2 N/A Composer (as HAMO)

2016

04.20 "DEEMO" SONG COLLECTION VOL.2 QWCE-00578 Composer (as HAMO)
10.12 Miracle Milk / Mili SIHT-1004 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2018

04.25 MILLENNIUM MOTHER / Mili [Limited Edition] SNCL-00016~7 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.05 Rightfully Instrumental CD / Mili N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.05 Rightfully / Mili SNCL-00020~1 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
12.05 Rightfully / Mili [Limited Edition] SNCL-00022~3 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
12.23 Within / Mili N/A Composer, Arranger

2019

01.03 Wonderland e Youkoso/Himitsu / ORESAMA LZC-1419 Arranger
01.25 Merc StoriA -Mukiryoku Shounen to Bin no Naka no Shoujo- SOUNDTRACKS FFXG-0006EX Composer, Arranger
01.25 Merc storiA Theme Song CD FFXG-0006EX2 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.27 DEEMO Piano Collection YCCS-10066 Composer
11.20 Curtain Call wo Yurashite / Rico Sasaki [Artist Edition] USSW-0217 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2020

02.01 Static / Mili N/A Composer, Arranger
02.14 Lullaby for Salvation / Diva Media (CV. Eri Inagawa) N/A Composer, Lyricist
05.30 String Theocracy / Mili N/A Composer
06.10 Ame to Taieki to Nioi/Static / Mili VTCL-35321 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
06.10 Intrauterine Education / Mili VTCL-35322 Composer, Arranger
06.24 GHOST IN THE SHELL: SAC_2045 THEME SONGS + O.S.T. VTJL-4 Composer, Arranger
07.25 From a Place of Love / Mili N/A Composer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Reference
biography



Added
Aug 8, 2016 03:43 AM
Edited
Mar 27, 2018 05:10 AM
Page traffic
1920 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds