VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Kanako Kakino
柿埜 嘉奈子 (かきの かなこ)
Submitted by nextday on Feb 24, 2018 06:58 AM
Image provided by 4gamer
Aliases
Kanako "P." Kakino
Birthdate
Oct 11, 1972
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Chiba, Japan
Former Units
NBGI
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
106 votes for 17 albums
Credited works
47 albums in database
39 composer credits
3 arranger credits
1 performer credits
26 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1998

02.25 Klonoa of the Wind: door to phantomile Original Soundtrack CRCP-15524~5 Composer, SFX Artist

1999

08.26 ACE COMBAT 3 ELECTROSPHERE : DIRECT AUDIO ZMCX-104 Composer
12.18 Star Ixiom / Original Soundtrack APCG-4048 SFX Artist

2002

08.21 KLONOA2 SOUND TRACK SCDC-00201~2 Composer (as Kanako "P." Kakino)

2008

05.21 Taiko no Tatsujin Original Soundtrack 2008 COCX-34933~4 Composer, Arranger

2011

03.22 Klonoa Heroes: Legendary Star Medal Music Collection N/A Composer

2012

01.12 ACE COMBAT 3D: CROSS RUMBLE Original Soundtrack EBCD-0015~6 Composer
03.21 Taiko no Tatsujin Original Soundtrack "Full Combo!" COCX-37270~1 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2014

07.30 Fuuun Ishin Dai☆Shogun Original Soundtrack Tenkawakeme no Oto Emaki COCX-38579 Composer, Arranger

2015

04.15 THE IDOLM@STER SideM ST@RTING LINE-01 Jupiter LACM-14321 Composer, Lyricist
04.15 THE IDOLM@STER SideM ST@RTING LINE-02 DRAMATIC STARS LACM-14322 Composer, Lyricist
07.08 THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 3 07 Chihaya Kisaragi COCX-39147 Lyricist
07.08 THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 3 08 Mami Futami COCX-39148 Lyricist
07.08 THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 3 09 Yukiho Hagiwara COCX-39149 Lyricist
07.22 THE IDOLM@STER SideM ST@RTING LINE-03 Beit LACM-14323 Composer, Lyricist
07.22 THE IDOLM@STER SideM ST@RTING LINE-04 High×Joker LACM-14324 Composer, Lyricist
10.21 THE IDOLM@STER SideM ST@RTING LINE-05 W LACM-14325 Composer, Lyricist
10.21 THE IDOLM@STER SideM ST@RTING LINE-06 S.E.M LACM-14326 Composer, Lyricist

2016

01.27 THE IDOLM@STER SideM ST@RTING LINE-07 SAI LACM-14387 Composer, Lyricist
01.27 THE IDOLM@STER SideM ST@RTING LINE-08 FRAME LACM-14388 Composer, Lyricist
03.02 THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA MASTER 045 Kyoko Igarashi COCC-17135 Composer, Lyricist
04.20 THE IDOLM@STER SideM ST@RTING LINE-09 Shinsokuikkon LACM-14389 Composer, Lyricist
04.20 THE IDOLM@STER SideM ST@RTING LINE-10 Café Parade LACM-14390 Composer, Lyricist
06.08 THE IDOLM@STER M@STERS OF IDOL WORLD!! 2015 Live Blu-ray "PERFECT BOX" [Limited Edition] LABX-38132~6 Composer, Lyricist
07.20 THE IDOLM@STER PLATINUM MASTER 00 Happy! COCC-17210 Lyricist
07.27 THE IDOLM@STER SideM ST@RTING LINE-11 Altessimo LACM-14391 Composer, Lyricist
07.27 THE IDOLM@STER SideM ST@RTING LINE-12 THE Kogadou LACM-14392 Composer, Lyricist
10.26 THE IDOLM@STER SideM ST@RTING LINE-13 Mofumofuen LACM-14393 Composer, Lyricist
10.26 THE IDOLM@STER SideM ST@RTING LINE-14 F-LAGS LACM-14394 Composer, Lyricist
10.26 THE IDOLM@STER SideM ST@RTING LINE-15 Legenders LACM-14545 Composer, Lyricist

2017

02.01 THE IDOLM@STER SideM Beyond The Dream LACM-14570 Lyricist
10.07 THE IDOLM@STER 765 MILLIONSTARS HOTCHPOTCH FESTIV@L!! Happy! de SHOW! Original CD SACX-1049 Lyricist

2018

01.05 THE IDOLM@STER New Year Live!! Hatsuboshi Enbu SACX-1050 Lyricist
01.31 THE IDOLM@STER SideM ANIMATION PROJECT 08 GLORIOUS RO@D LACA-9571~2 Composer, Lyricist
11.14 THE IDOLM@STER SideM WakeMini! MUSIC COLLECTION 01 LACA-15771 Composer

2019

12.18 THE IDOLM@STER SideM 5th ANNIVERSARY DISC 01 PRIDE STAR LACA-15806 Composer, Lyricist

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Dec 13, 2007 12:22 PM
Edited
Dec 5, 2011 07:16 AM
Page traffic
7426 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds