VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed May J.
Female メイ・ジェイ
Submitted by whatkind on Aug 17, 2016 08:50 PM
Birthdate
Jun 20, 1988
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
15 albums in database
Credits
8 performer
8 lyricist
6 vocals
3 producer
1 music

Notes

Real name: Mei Hashimoto [橋本 芽生] / May (Jamileh) Hashimoto

Filter

2008

11.12 PRISONER Original Soundtrack UMCK-1284 Music, Lyricist

2012

10.10 Rewind / May J. RZCD-59114/B Performer, Lyricist
10.10 Rewind / May J. RZCD-59115 Performer, Lyricist

2014

01.05 Let It Go ~Ari no mama de~ / May J. ANTCD-10338 Performer
03.12 Anna to Yuki no Joou AVCW-63011 Performer
04.15 Let It Go - The Complete Set N/A Performer
09.10 Hontou no Koi / May J. RZCD-59654/B Performer
09.10 Hontou no Koi / May J. RZCD-59655 Performer

2015

02.25 ReBirth / May J. RZCD-59860/B Vocals, Lyricist
02.25 ReBirth / May J. RZCD-59861 Vocals, Lyricist
02.25 ReBirth / May J. [Gundam Reconguista in G Edition] RZCD-59862 Vocals, Lyricist, Producer
02.25 ReBirth / May J. [GOD EATER 2 RAGE BURST Edition] RZCD-59863 Vocals, Lyricist, Producer
04.01 Watashi to Drecom 2 - Drecom Wonderland 2015 Kaisai Kinen Best Covers - ESCL-4394 Vocals, Producer
04.15 Gundam Reconguista in G ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LACA-9390~2 Performer

2016

02.03 GOD EATER 5th ANNIVERSARY BEST SELECTION AVCD-93375~6 Vocals, Lyricist

Websites




Added
Aug 17, 2016 08:49 PM
Edited
Aug 17, 2016 08:54 PM
Page traffic
1527 visitors
Page built in
1.00 seconds