VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed JimmythumbP
ジミーサムP
Submitted by nextday on Aug 18, 2016 11:26 AM
Image provided by Natalie
Birthdate
May 25, 1985
Birthplace
Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
13 votes for 5 albums
Credited works
13 albums in database
11 composer credits
5 arranger credits
0 performer credits
11 lyricist credits

Notes

Also known as: OneRoom

His producer name comes from "地味なサムネ" (jimina samune = quiet thumbnail)

Filter

Discography

2010

09.01 Miku no Hi Kanshasai 39's Giving Day Project DIVA presents Miku Hatsune Solo Concert ~Konban wa, Miku Hatsune desu.~ VGCD-0200 Composer, Lyricist
09.15 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocaloanthems feat. Miku Hatsune QWCE-00178 Composer, Lyricist
12.29 supercell tribute ~Stowaways~ / supercell feat. Miku Hatsune TMCD-0004 Arranger, Mixing Engineer

2011

11.09 Miku Hatsune -Project DIVA- extend Complete Collection MHCL-1988~90 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2012

07.18 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Megurhythm feat. Luka Megurine QWCE-00235 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2016

06.08 HATSUNE MIKU Project DIVA X -Complete Collection- [Limited Edition] SRCL-9059~62 Composer, Lyricist
06.08 HATSUNE MIKU Project DIVA X -Complete Collection- SRCL-9063~4 Composer, Lyricist
09.15 WARNER MUSIC JAPAN TOKYO GAME SHOW 2016 SPECIAL CD LCS-623 Arranger, Lyricist
10.19 Hello Tomorrow/Gomamu WPCL-12446 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.09 Miku Symphony 2016 Orchestra Live CD WPCL-12474~5 Composer, Lyricist, Programmer

2018

07.25 Hatsune Miku "Magical Mirai 2018" Official Album [Limited Edition] HMCD-0010 Composer, Lyricist

Filter

Featured On

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Aug 18, 2016 11:05 AM
Edited
Sep 2, 2016 03:58 PM
Page traffic
762 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds