VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Miya
Male ミヤ
Submitted by whatkind on Aug 25, 2016 10:35 AM
Variations
MIYA
Birthdate
Jul 26, 1979
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Ishioka, Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
21 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
22 arranger
20 composer
17 lyricist
1 performer
1 chorus
1 supervisor
1 guitar
1 digital programming

Notes

Real name: Masaaki Yaguchi (矢口雅哲)

Filter

2007

10.31 FUZZ / MUCC UPCI-5056 Composer, Arranger

2010

06.09 Yakusoku / MUCC [Limited Edition] MSHN-008~9 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
06.09 Yakusoku / MUCC MSHN-010 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
06.09 Yakusoku / MUCC [Limited Edition] MSHN-011 Chorus, Supervisor, Guitar, Arranger, Digital Programming
07.21 Senkou no Night Raid ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7706 Arranger

2012

03.07 NIRVANA / MUCC [Limited Edition] AICL-2356~7 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.07 NIRVANA / MUCC AICL-2358 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
03.07 NIRVANA / MUCC [Limited Edition] AICL-2359 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.31 MOTHER / MUCC [Limited Edition] AICL-2454~5 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.31 MOTHER / MUCC AICL-2456 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2013

10.30 World's End / MUCC [Limited Edition] AICL-2606~7 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.30 World's End / MUCC AICL-2608 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.30 World's End / MUCC [Limited Edition] AICL-2609 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2014

09.10 Yue ni, Matenrou / MUCC [Limited Edition] AICL-2724~5 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
09.10 Yue ni, Matenrou / MUCC AICL-2726 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.26 NARUTO SUPER SOUNDS SVWC-70019~20 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2016

09.14 CLASSIC / MUCC [Limited Edition] AICL-3154~5 Composer, Arranger
09.14 CLASSIC / MUCC AICL-3156 Composer, Arranger

2020

08.19 GRANRODEO Tribute Album "RODEO FREAK" LACA-15824 Arranger

2021

03.17 ONE / GYROAXIA [Limited Edition] BRMM-10388 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
03.17 ONE / GYROAXIA [Regular Edition Atype] BRMM-10389 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger

Filter

Referenced on 2 albums

Websites




Added
Aug 25, 2016 08:59 AM
Edited
Sep 13, 2022 11:01 AM
Page traffic
1681 visitors
Page built in
0.29 seconds