VGMdb
Discuss (3) | Edit | Feed Michio Fujisawa deceased, Sep 2005
Male 藤澤 道雄 (ふじさわ みちお)
Aliases
M-Fujisawa
M. FUJISAWA
M.FUJISAWA
Birthdate
1947
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
34 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
29 arranger
7 performer
6 liner notes
5 composer
4 music director
2 piano
2 sound producer
1 music producer
1 artist coordinator
1 musician coordinator
1 music

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1987

08.21 Miracle Ropit's Adventure in 2100 K22G-7353 Composer, Arranger

1989

12.21 Falcom SPECIAL BOX '90 169A-7717~20 Music Producer, Artist Coordinator, Arranger, Liner Notes

1990

??.?? PC88 Music CD NKCD-464 Arranger
07.21 Falcom Sound Catalog '90 Summer Special Digest Disc 8DCH-90062 Arranger
08.05 Perfect Collection Ys KICA-1012~3 Arranger, Liner Notes (as M.FUJISAWA)
09.05 Perfect Collection Ys II KICA-1014~5 Arranger, Liner Notes (as M. FUJISAWA)
11.05 Preprimer KICA-1018 Arranger, Piano (as M-Fujisawa)

1991

05.21 Ys Dramatic Concert KICA-1029 Composer, Sound Producer, Musician Coordinator, Arranger
07.05 Preprimer II KICA-1031 Sound Producer, Arranger, Piano

1992

04.22 The Silent Service Game Original Soundtrack KICA-1104 Arranger
07.04 Falcom Perfect Sound Catalog I KICA-1105~6 Arranger
07.04 Falcom Perfect Sound Catalog II KICA-1107~8 Arranger

1993

02.24 Perfect Collection Ys Tenkuu no Shinden I ~J.D.K. BAND Hen~ KICA-1120 Music Director
02.24 Perfect Collection Ys Tenkuu no Shinden II ~J.D.K. Electric Orchestra~ KICA-1121 Music Director, Arranger
06.23 Perfect Collection Ys Tenkuu no Shinden III ~J.D.K. BAND~ KICA-1126 Music Director, Liner Notes
06.23 Perfect Collection Ys Tenkuu no Shinden IV ~J.D.K. Electric Orchestra~ KICA-1127 Music Director
09.22 Ys Piano Collection KICA-1130 Arranger, Liner Notes, Performer
10.?? Ys SOUND CATALOG SPECIAL DIGEST 8SSX-71 Arranger, Performer
12.21 Falcom Special Box '94 KICA-9020~2 Arranger

1994

05.25 Ys Piano Collection 2 KICA-1142 Arranger, Liner Notes, Performer

1995

12.21 Falcom Special Box '96 KICA-9026~8 Arranger, Performer

1997

11.21 Falcom Classics KICA-1201 Arranger

1998

11.27 Falcom Label The 10th Anniversary: Very Best of Ys KICA-1220 Arranger, Performer (as M-FUJISAWA)

1999

03.17 Symphonic Legend Angelique Requiem KECH-1140 Composer, Arranger

2000

11.09 Very Best of Sorcerian Music Works NF02030 Arranger

2001

02.10 Ys Tenkuu no Shinden Original Sound Track ~Tamiya Terashima e Orchestra Version NW10102420 Arranger
09.13 Perfect Collection Ys I·II - Super Arrange Version NW10102470 Arranger

2003

09.27 Ys SPECIAL COLLECTION -ALL ABOUT Falcom- MEMORIAL SOUNDS YS-SCMS Arranger

2005

06.30 BEST SELECTION of YsIII YS3-BEST Arranger, Performer
10.27 Xanadu Music Chronicle XANA-MC Arranger

2007

02.22 Recollection of Ys Vol.2 -Arrange Version- REYS-VOL2 Arranger, Performer
08.14 SD Valis Original Soundtracks N/A Composer

2009

07.16 Ys I&II Best Sound Collection YS12-BSC Arranger

2011

11.24 The Fantasm Soldier Valis SOUND COLLECTION A EMCX-0006 Composer

Added
Dec 15, 2007 11:09 AM
Edited
Feb 5, 2013 02:57 PM
Page traffic
6562 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds