VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yasuo Kijima
木島 靖夫 (きじま やすお)
Submitted by whatkind on Aug 28, 2016 08:05 AM
Aliases
Yasuo=MAX=Kijima
Yasuo MAX Kijima
Birthdate
May 26, 1978
Birthplace
Chiyoda Ward, Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
40 votes for 22 albums
Credited works
44 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
44 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Discography

2007

11.21 Myself;Yourself Character Song Vol.2 – Hinako Mochida VGCD-1023 Performer
12.20 Myself;Yourself Audio Tracks -for GAME- FPBD-0044 Performer

2008

04.23 SWEET LOVER's Myself;Yourself Best Song Album VGCD-0139 Performer
05.14 Kiss! Kiss! Kiss! / Buono! [Limited Edition] PCCA-02672 Performer (as Yasuo=MAX=Kijima)
05.14 Kiss! Kiss! Kiss! / Buono! PCCA-70215 Performer (as Yasuo=MAX=Kijima)
12.25 Garei -ZERO- Image Song Collection "Yuri-mu Croquette" LACA-5837 Performer

2009

02.11 Buono! 2 [Limited Edition] PCCA-02839 Performer (as Yasuo=MAX=Kijima)
02.11 Buono! 2 PCCA-02840 Performer (as Yasuo=MAX=Kijima)
11.11 CANAAN Inspired album LACA-5969 Performer

2010

03.10 Watashi Dake wo Mite / Yoko Hikasa KICM-3206 Performer
06.23 Kiss x Sis Character Song & Original Soundtrack Album Endless kiss KICA-3120~1 Performer
07.21 Replay! ~Mikuni Shimokawa Seishun Anime Song Covers III~ PCCA-03209 Performer

2011

01.26 Ariari Mirai☆ / Nao Takanashi (CV. Eri Kitamura), Iroha Tsuchiura (CV. Marina Inoue), Mayuka Kondou (CV. Kazusa Aranami) KICM-3224 Performer
03.23 Oniichan no Koto Nanka Zenzen Suki Janain Dakara ne!! Character Songs - Uta Nanka Zenzen Uta Itakunain Dakara ne!! KICA-3136 Performer
11.09 Shirushi / Eri Kitamura KICM-1367 Performer
11.09 Shirushi / Eri Kitamura [Limited Edition] KICM-91367 Performer

2012

02.22 Himitsu / Yui Horie KICS-1737 Performer
02.22 Himitsu / Yui Horie [Limited Edition/Shunka] KICS-91737 Performer
02.22 Himitsu / Yui Horie [Limited Edition/Shuutou] KICS-91738 Performer
03.07 Be With You / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-60291 Performer
03.07 Be With You / Megumi Nakajima [Limited Edition] VTZL-38 Performer
05.16 FAIRY TAIL Character Songs Album 2 Kizuna darou!! PCCG-01220 Performer
06.29 Orpheus ~Kimi to Kanaderu Ashita e no Uta~ KSLA-0080 Performer
07.25 RE;STORY / Eri Kitamura [Limited Edition] KICS-91791 Performer
10.24 circle of fifth KSLA-0082~3 Performer

2013

01.23 Shiawase☆High Tension↑↑ / Haruka Minami (CV: Rina Satoh), Kana Minami (CV: Marina Inoue), Chiaki Minami (CV: Minori Chihara) KICM-1436 Performer
08.21 RO-KYU-BU! SS Character Songs Seishin Gakuen elementary school mini basketball club Team of grade five girls 1000412646 Performer
10.23 Univer Page / Suzuko Mimori [Limited Edition] PCCG-01371 Performer
10.23 Univer Page / Suzuko Mimori PCCG-70195 Performer
11.27 SECOND MISSION / Kaketama-tai GNCA-1394 Performer (as Yasuo MAX Kijima)

2014

07.24 Is the order a rabbit? Character Song 3 Chiya & Syaro (CV.Satomi Sato & Maaya Uchida) GNCA-0339 Performer
12.24 Otsukimi Recital / Jin ft. IA ANZX-11242 Performer

2015

04.01 MEKAKUCITY M's COMPLETE BOX ZMCL-1018~22 Performer
06.03 MEKAKUCITY M's 2: MEKAKUCITY ACTORS VOCAL & SOUND COLLECTION ZMCL-1025~6 Performer
12.09 ANIME CLASSIC / Ayako Ishikawa [with DVD] AVCD-93302/B Performer
12.09 ANIME CLASSIC / Ayako Ishikawa AVCD-93303 Performer

2016

03.02 Yuki Yuna wa Yuusha de Aru character songs: Yuuki no Baton [Limited Edition] PCCG-01503 Performer
03.02 Yuki Yuna wa Yuusha de Aru character songs: Yuuki no Baton PCCG-01504 Performer
12.21 Is the order a rabbit? character song selection album: order the songs GNCA-1501 Performer

2017

04.05 Innocent flower / Inori Minase KICS-3477 Performer
04.05 Innocent flower / Inori Minase [Limited Edition] KICS-93477 Performer
11.01 Minami-ke Tadaima Blu-ray BOX Soundtrack CD & Mini Drama CD KIZX-90323~4 Performer

2018

04.11 Ure D / GREEEEN [Limited Edition A] UPCH-7400 Performer

2019

01.16 SSSS.GRIDMAN CHARACTER SONG.4 PCCG-01741 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Aug 28, 2016 08:04 AM
Edited
Aug 28, 2016 08:06 AM
Page traffic
774 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds