VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed NOKKO
Female  
Submitted by whatkind on Aug 28, 2016 10:44 AM
Variations
Nokko
Birthdate
Nov 4, 1963
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Urawa City, Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Units
REBECCA
Credited works
12 albums in database
Credits
15 lyricist
3 composer
1 performer
1 vocals
1 arranger

Notes

Real name: Nobuko Yamada (山田 信子)

Filter

1992

07.22 TOKYO BABYLON IMAGE SOUNDTRACK SRCL-2439~40 Lyricist

1993

02.21 TOKYO BABYLON SINGLE TRIPLE SRDL-3610~2 Lyricist

1996

11.01 Ganbarist! Shun Soundtrack SRCL-3679 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

1997

12.01 Tenshi no Love Song / NOKKO SRDL-4257 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger

1999

04.02 Kaze no Tobira / Shiori Fujisaki KICA-7961 Lyricist

2005

05.18 WILD EYES / NANA MIZUKI KICM-1133 Lyricist

2009

01.07 Best Friends / Friends KICA-950 Lyricist
03.25 Koi / Kousuke Atari ESCL-3163 Lyricist

2010

01.27 Friends / Aiko Nakano VTCL-35081 Lyricist
03.03 Dance In The Vampire Bund Original Soundtrack "Sound In The Vampire Bund" VTCL-60189 Lyricist

2013

05.01 NANA MIZUKI LIVE GRACE -OPUS II-×UNION KIXM-81~2 Lyricist

2017

06.16 Moonlight -Mitsuyoshi Takenobu Cover Song Album- N/A Lyricist

Filter

Referenced on 3 albums

Websites



Added
Aug 28, 2016 10:43 AM
Edited
Nov 9, 2016 05:23 PM
Page traffic
1279 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds