VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Isamu Ishizuka
Male 石塚 勇 (いしづか いさむ)
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 1, 2016 12:07 PM
Variations
Isamu Isizuka
Aliases
Isamu "bassman" Ishizuka
Birthdate
Jul 3, 1963
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
19 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
10 performer
4 choir
3 chorus
2 bass
1 baritone chorus
1 bass chorus

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1997

11.06 ~refrain~ The songs were inspired by "EVANGELION" KICA-378 Performer

2005

04.20 PHANTOM KINGDOM Arrange Album SCDC-00434 Chorus
08.24 TALES OF LEGENDIA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVCD-17741~3 Choir

2006

09.27 Tales of Legendia ~voice of character quest~ 2 AVCA-22966~7/B Choir

2010

03.03 Mendoku Sei March / Junji Takada & Tamaki Matsumoto VTCL-35075 Performer
04.28 Doukoku e no Monologue / Yoko Takahashi KICM-1307 Performer

2012

09.26 THE IDOLM@STER ANIM@TION MASTER Namassuka Special 03 COCX-37415 Bass

2013

02.09 THE IDOLM@STER MASTER BOX VIII SACX-1022~3 Bass
03.27 Shibashi Sora ni Inorite / YOKO TAKAHASHI KICM-1440 Performer (as Isamu "bassman" Ishizuka)

2014

03.26 A REALM REBORN: FINAL FANTASY XIV Original Soundtrack SQEX-20016 Chorus

2015

01.21 Shinjitsu no Mokushiroku / Yoko Takahashi KICM-1565 Performer
02.04 Hana Moyu Original Soundtrack Vol.1 VPCD-81825 Performer

2018

02.10 BROTHERHOOD OF BLADES II ORIGINAL MOTION PICTURE SOUNDTRACK YMOST-0001 Performer
12.08 Ip Man 3 Original Motion Picture Soundtrack YMOST-0002 Performer

2019

05.22 EVANGELION EXTREME KICA-2561 Chorus (also as Isamu "bassman" Ishizuka)

2020

03.10 GRANBLUE FANTASY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Sanzen Sekai N/A Choir
05.06 THE BEST OF "IP MAN" ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VPCD-86339 Performer
12.16 GRANBLUE FANTASY ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Awakening CYRC-0005 Choir

2021

07.28 Nobuo Uematsu × Hironobu Sakaguchi Works Collection ~ Music from FANTASIAN DERP-10023~6 Baritone Chorus

Websites

Personal
Blog
Reference
Profile (JPG)


Added
Sep 1, 2016 12:03 PM
Edited
Jan 27, 2017 07:50 PM
Page traffic
1240 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds