VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Cameron Hons
 
Submitted by Jimby on Sep 2, 2016 10:28 AM
Image provided by SoundCloud
Variations
Mrinstructionbook
Aliases
AzureHedgehog
Birthdate
Jun 13, 1991
Birthplace
Sydney, Australia
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
6 votes for 6 albums
Credited works
6 albums in database
1 composer credits
5 arranger credits
6 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Cameron Hons is a Australian musician from Sydney. Making his indie music debut in 2004, at the age of 13. Although he is known for original work, he often enjoys making video game music arrangement albums and collab albums as side projects. He prefers recording re-arrangements with real instruments instead of using computer based remix software. He is a multi-talent, playing on Guitars, Bass, Vocals, Keyboards, and Drums as well as producing the songs and albums he does himself.

Filter

Discography


Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Sep 1, 2016 02:42 PM
Edited
Dec 22, 2018 09:15 PM
Page traffic
499 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds