VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Mack David deceased, Dec 30 1993
Male  
Submitted by whatkind on Jun 18, 2020 01:54 PM
Aliases
DAVID MACK
Birthdate
Jul 5, 1912
Birthplace
New York City, New York, United States
Credited works
16 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
11 composer
9 music
6 writer
2 lyricist
1 english lyrics
1 songwriter

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1982

??.?? MOUSERCISE 62516 Writer
??.?? MOUSERCISE / MOUSERCISE MEDLEY CE-3053-DR Writer

1984

08.01 Tokyo Disneyland CX-7168-DR Composer

1986

03.21 DISNEY Movie Masterpiece Theme Songbook CX-5001-DR Composer

1987

09.21 Disney Strings Fantasy 32CC-1784 Composer

1988

01.21 Disney Strings Fantasy II 32CC-2099 Composer

1997

??.?? Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland Classic Soundtrack Series 60960-7 Music
02.04 Walt Disney's Cinderella An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack 60879-7 Music
05.21 HONG KONG DAIYASOKAI Touch & Maggie Original Soundtrack VICL-60062 English Lyrics
07.18 Go the Distance / FUMIYA FUJII PCDW-00004 Composer, Lyricist

1998

03.04 Disney's Orchestra Collection Vol. 1 PCCW-00130 Composer

2005

10.04 Walt Disney's Cinderella An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack (Special Edition) 61401-7 Music

2012

11.19 Cinderella An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack (Collector's Edition) D001412702 Music

2015

06.16 The Legacy Collection: Cinderella D002066092 Writer, Music
08.21 The Legacy Collection: Disneyland D002192002 Composer

2019

06.16 THE MUSIC OF SHANGHAI DISNEYLAND GE1418C Composer

Filter

Referenced on 9 albums

Websites



Added
Sep 1, 2016 02:49 PM
Edited
Jun 18, 2020 01:53 PM
Page traffic
1318 visitors
Page built in
0.29 seconds