VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Tsunoda☆Hiro
つのだ☆ひろ
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 2, 2016 02:37 AM
Aliases
Hiro Tsunoda
Tsunoda Hiro
Birthdate
Aug 1, 1949
Birthplace
Hanawa Town, Higashishirakawa County, Fukushima Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
11 albums in database
Credits
9 composer
5 lyricist
4 performer
2 arranger

Notes

Real name: Hirotami Tsunoda (角田 博民)

Filter

1983

01.21 Weekend / MITSUKO HORIE AF-7176 Lyricist (as Hiro Tsunoda), Composer (as Tsunoda Hiro)

1985

12.05 Mr. Monday Morning / MIO K28A-727 Composer, Lyricist

1987

??.?? URUSEI YATSURA YUME NO SHIKAKENIN-INABA KUN TOHJOH! LUM NO MIRAI WA DOHNARUTCHA!? THEME SONG KISS-2001 Composer (as Hiro Tsunoda)

1988

04.21 Sorcerian Super Arrange Version K32X-7123 Performer
09.21 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK IMAGE ALBUM Uchuu no Senshi STARSHIP TROOPERS K28G-7387 Composer, Arranger, Performer
09.21 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK IMAGE ALBUM Uchuu no Senshi STARSHIP TROOPERS K32X-7137 Composer, Arranger, Performer

1989

09.21 Ketteiban Starchild Best Collection 250A-50063 Composer, Performer

1994

12.01 Urusei Yatsura Lum's Best Selection 2 KTCR-1297 Composer (as Hiro Tsunoda)

1999

03.25 YOUMEX ORIGINAL LIBRARY SERIES 5 TYCY-5628 Lyricist

2010

03.17 MITSUKO HORIE 40th ANNIVERSARY BOX: Uta no Ayumi [Limited Edition] COZX-396~408 Composer (as Hiro Tsunoda), Lyricist (as Hiro Tsunoda)

2012

07.25 Mr. Monday Morning / MIO KICS-1789 Composer, Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Sep 2, 2016 02:37 AM
Edited
Sep 2, 2016 02:39 AM
Page traffic
1023 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds