VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Henry Bishop deceased, Apr 30 1855
 
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 3, 2016 04:40 AM
Variations
Sir Henry Rowley Bishop
サー・ヘンリー・ローリー・ビショップ
Aliases
H.Bishop
Birthdate
Nov 18, 1786
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
(none)
Credited works
14 albums in database
14 composer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

No albums found.

Featured On

1998

05.21 STUDIO GHIBLI SONGS TKCA-71381 Composer

1999

12.22 STUDIO GHIBLI SONGS+ONE ~Music Box Melodies 2000~ TKCA-71826 Composer (as H.Bishop)

2005

03.24 GHIBLI the Classics / Kaoru Kukita SVWC-7241 Composer

2008

11.26 Studio Ghibli Songs TKCA-73381 Composer
11.26 Studio Ghibli Songs: Music Box TKCA-73382 Composer

2013

03.20 GHIBLI meets JAZZ ~Memorable Songs~ VICL-63758 Composer
11.20 Ghibli to Watashi to Kaguyahime YCCW-10207 Composer
12.13 Solo Guitar Study (5) Studio Ghibli Work Collection N/A Composer

2015

04.28 The Legacy Collection: Lady and the Tramp D002066192 Composer
11.18 GIRLS und PANZER der FILM OST LACA-9430~1 Composer
11.25 STUDIO GHIBLI SONGS NEW EDITION TKCA-10171 Composer
11.25 STUDIO GHIBLI SONGS NEW EDITION: Music Box TKCA-74303 Composer

2016

11.09 melodia 3 / Ayahi Takagaki SMCL-448 Composer

2017

11.24 The World of Studio Ghibli / Vitamin String Quartet LP 1165 Composer

Websites


Recent Works

No albums found.


Added
Sep 3, 2016 04:39 AM
Edited
May 20, 2020 12:40 PM
Page traffic
596 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds