VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit Takeshi Watanabe
Male 渡辺 剛 (わたなべ たけし)
Submitted by cal on Nov 4, 2012 11:05 AM
Image provided by amustyle
Variations
Tsuyoshi Watanabe
Aliases
T. Watanabe
Birthdate
Dec 2, 1967
Birthplace
Utsunomiya, Tochigi Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
166 albums in database
11 products in database
Credits
156 arranger
103 composer
43 performer
8 programmer
7 instruments
6 music
4 keyboard
2 sound producer
1 accordion
1 organ
1 brass arranger
1 lyricist
1 percussion
1 vocals
1 reed organ
1 commentary
1 synthesizer operator
1 piano

Notes

Composer at Music Brains

Filter

2013

10.18 Sonic Lost World (Wii U) / / Arranger
10.18 Sonic Lost World (3DS) / / Arranger

2014

10.09 SHIROBAKO / / Arranger (Songs)

2015

04.04 Dungeon ni Deai o Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka / / Arranger (Songs)
07.29 Third Aerial Girls Squad File:01 FALLING ANGEL / / Arranger (Songs)

2016

03.18 Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (3DS) / / Arranger
06.24 Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (Wii U) / / Arranger

2019

02.03 Star☆Twinkle Precure / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2021

01.04 Otherside Picnic / / Music, Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
06.19 The Duke of Death and His Maid / / Music

2022

01.12 Life with an Ordinary Guy Who Reincarnated Into a Total Fantasy Knockout / / Music

Websites




Added
Dec 16, 2007 02:52 PM
Edited
Nov 14, 2021 04:14 PM
Page traffic
8642 visitors
Page built in
0.25 seconds